Broadway Fillmore · East Delavan · East Side · Emerson · Genesee Moselle · Grider · Johnson · Masten · Medical Park · MLK Park (Martin Luther King Park) · Schiller Park
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BUFFALO, NY real estate market (14211) currently shows 45 active listings, with 18 pending sales. Homes are averaging 59 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.7% year-over-year, from $124,900 to $128,300.
Whether you are buying or selling in BUFFALO, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 24,143 · Density: 2,367.2/mi² · Median household income: $31,841
Typical home value: $72,210 · Homeownership: 44.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14211 | Buffalo, NY 14211 | 0.0 mi | 46 | $6,167,496 | $129,650 | $134,076 |
| 14208 | Buffalo, NY 14208 | 1.7 mi | 11 | $2,183,896 | $187,450 | $198,536 |
| 14206 | Buffalo, NY 14206 | 1.9 mi | 41 | $5,916,997 | $139,889 | $144,317 |
| 14214 | Buffalo, NY 14214 | 2.4 mi | 22 | $5,835,786 | $224,450 | $265,263 |
| 14222 | Buffalo, NY 14222 | 3.1 mi | 24 | $14,161,704 | $539,725 | $590,071 |
| 14216 | Buffalo, NY 14216 | 3.5 mi | 25 | $13,837,775 | $362,450 | $553,511 |
| 14202 | Buffalo, NY 14202 | 3.6 mi | 15 | $12,637,740 | $774,225 | $842,516 |
| 14213 | Buffalo, NY 14213 | 3.7 mi | 28 | $6,294,512 | $197,450 | $224,804 |
| 14227 | Buffalo, NY 14227 | 4.0 mi | 39 | $10,168,860 | $258,650 | $260,740 |
| 14226 | Buffalo, NY 14226 | 4.5 mi | 46 | $14,827,732 | $288,450 | $322,342 |
| 14207 | Buffalo, NY 14207 | 5.0 mi | 48 | $7,532,352 | $155,000 | $156,924 |
| 14043 | Depew, NY 14043 | 5.8 mi | 45 | $16,531,425 | $361,175 | $367,365 |
| 14218 | Buffalo, NY 14218 | 6.2 mi | 26 | $6,364,540 | $212,175 | $244,790 |
As of April 2026, there are 45 active listings in BUFFALO, NY (zip code 14211), compared to 38 the prior year.
The median listing price in BUFFALO, NY 14211 is $128,300 as of April 2026, a 2.7% increase from $124,900 the prior year.
Homes in BUFFALO, NY 14211 spend an average of 59 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 55 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BUFFALO, NY 14211 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BUFFALO, NY 14211 save an estimated $2,566 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $128,300. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.