Hawthorne Hills · Sleepy Hollow
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FAIRFAX, CA real estate market (94930) currently shows 23 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.6% year-over-year, from $1,295,000 to $1,316,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in FAIRFAX, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,748 · Density: 237.2/mi² · Median household income: $129,839
Typical home value: $1,065,720 · Homeownership: 66.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94930 | Fairfax, CA 94930 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $17,743,203 | $1,144,950 | $1,971,467 |
| 94957 | Ross, CA 94957 | 2.7 mi | 1 | $3,342,500 | $3,342,500 | $3,342,500 |
| 94904 | Greenbrae, CA 94904 | 3.5 mi | 9 | $16,193,997 | $1,142,000 | $1,799,333 |
| 94970 | Stinson Beach, CA 94970 | 4.4 mi | 8 | $50,602,856 | $6,498,000 | $6,325,357 |
| 94903 | San Rafael, CA 94903 | 4.9 mi | 60 | $53,624,460 | $736,500 | $893,741 |
| 94901 | San Rafael, CA 94901 | 6.0 mi | 58 | $102,834,986 | $1,198,000 | $1,773,017 |
| 94924 | Bolinas, CA 94924 | 6.7 mi | 3 | $6,240,000 | $1,995,000 | $2,080,000 |
| 94949 | Novato, CA 94949 | 7.9 mi | 29 | $35,208,523 | $1,124,000 | $1,214,087 |
| 94965 | Sausalito, CA 94965 | 9.3 mi | 29 | $50,751,392 | $1,287,250 | $1,750,048 |
| 94920 | Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920 | 9.8 mi | 32 | $245,755,424 | $3,923,250 | $7,679,857 |
| 94956 | Point Reyes Station, CA 94956 | 12.1 mi | 5 | $9,461,665 | $2,000,000 | $1,892,333 |
| 94121 | San Francisco, CA 94121 | 14.7 mi | 19 | $40,879,792 | $1,903,750 | $2,151,568 |
| 94804 | Richmond, CA 94804 | 15.1 mi | 67 | $37,999,720 | $541,500 | $567,160 |
As of April 2026, there are 23 active listings in FAIRFAX, CA (zip code 94930), compared to 23 the prior year.
The median listing price in FAIRFAX, CA 94930 is $1,316,000 as of April 2026, a 1.6% increase from $1,295,000 the prior year.
Homes in FAIRFAX, CA 94930 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 17 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FAIRFAX, CA 94930 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FAIRFAX, CA 94930 save an estimated $26,320 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,316,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.