Call or Text (240) SELL-123

PARMA, ID 83660

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Canyon County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The PARMA, ID real estate market (83660) currently shows 29 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 37 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 19.9% year-over-year, from $454,500 to $544,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in PARMA, ID, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for PARMA, ID 83660 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 6,578  ·  Density: 20.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $57,670

Typical home value: $300,748  ·  Homeownership: 68.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
29
⇩ 6.5% vs 31 last year
Pending
10
34% pending ratio
Median Price
$544,750
⇧ 19.9% vs $454,500 last year
Average Price
$728,152
⇧ 23.7% vs $588,814 last year
Days on Market
44
⇧ 18.9% vs 37 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$278
⇩ 1.1% vs $281/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,010 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 29 this year vs 31 last year
  • Days on market: 44 now vs 37 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $544,750 (+19.9% YoY)
  • Average: $728,152 (+23.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 33.4 miles — 1,949 listings ($1,626,521,947 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
83660Parma, ID 836600.0 mi22$14,650,460$540,950$665,930
83626Greenleaf, ID 8362610.4 mi2$939,998$469,999$469,999
83619Fruitland, ID 8361911.8 mi47$22,866,534$440,000$486,522
83636Letha, ID 8363615.3 mi1$199,000$199,000$199,000
83605Caldwell, ID 8360516.8 mi168$80,206,392$405,000$477,419
97913Nyssa, OR 9791320.5 mi19$6,473,091$259,500$340,689
83669Star, ID 8366922.1 mi278$222,959,058$681,873$802,011
83617Emmett, ID 8361723.1 mi106$99,026,260$604,000$934,210
83661Payette, ID 8366124.2 mi41$17,403,270$380,575$424,470
83686Nampa, ID 8368626.4 mi259$174,741,084$536,175$674,676
83616Eagle, ID 8361627.0 mi390$508,408,290$1,062,225$1,303,611
83642Meridian, ID 8364230.8 mi410$280,345,700$579,700$683,770
83714Garden City, ID 8371433.4 mi206$198,302,810$799,900$962,635

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in PARMA, ID 83660?

As of April 2026, there are 29 active listings in PARMA, ID (zip code 83660), compared to 31 the prior year.

What is the median home price in PARMA, ID 83660?

The median listing price in PARMA, ID 83660 is $544,750 as of April 2026, a 19.9% increase from $454,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in PARMA, ID?

Homes in PARMA, ID 83660 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 37 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in PARMA, ID 83660?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PARMA, ID 83660 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 37 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in PARMA, ID?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PARMA, ID 83660 save an estimated $10,895 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $544,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.