Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CALDWELL, ID real estate market (83605) currently shows 189 active listings, with 112 pending sales. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 39 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.5% year-over-year, from $418,220 to $411,973.
Whether you are buying or selling in CALDWELL, ID, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 39,636 · Density: 621.4/mi² · Median household income: $58,952
Typical home value: $254,512 · Homeownership: 65.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83605 | Caldwell, ID 83605 | 0.0 mi | 168 | $80,206,392 | $405,000 | $477,419 |
| 83651 | Nampa, ID 83651 | 5.6 mi | 90 | $45,327,150 | $399,900 | $503,635 |
| 83687 | Nampa, ID 83687 | 7.2 mi | 267 | $155,842,560 | $482,725 | $583,680 |
| 83626 | Greenleaf, ID 83626 | 8.8 mi | 2 | $939,998 | $469,999 | $469,999 |
| 83686 | Nampa, ID 83686 | 11.8 mi | 259 | $174,741,084 | $536,175 | $674,676 |
| 83642 | Meridian, ID 83642 | 14.0 mi | 410 | $280,345,700 | $579,700 | $683,770 |
| 83713 | Boise, ID 83713 | 16.0 mi | 42 | $22,180,956 | $496,725 | $528,118 |
| 83636 | Letha, ID 83636 | 16.9 mi | 1 | $199,000 | $199,000 | $199,000 |
| 83704 | Boise, ID 83704 | 18.4 mi | 77 | $39,074,805 | $449,973 | $507,465 |
| 83709 | Boise, ID 83709 | 19.8 mi | 133 | $77,001,547 | $522,500 | $578,959 |
| 83703 | Boise, ID 83703 | 20.6 mi | 46 | $34,164,982 | $723,725 | $742,717 |
| 83641 | Melba, ID 83641 | 21.7 mi | 9 | $8,053,938 | $943,275 | $894,882 |
| 83705 | Boise, ID 83705 | 22.9 mi | 77 | $40,167,512 | $459,999 | $521,656 |
As of April 2026, there are 189 active listings in CALDWELL, ID (zip code 83605), compared to 228 the prior year.
The median listing price in CALDWELL, ID 83605 is $411,973 as of April 2026, a 1.5% decrease from $418,220 the prior year.
Homes in CALDWELL, ID 83605 spend an average of 40 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 34 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CALDWELL, ID 83605 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 39 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CALDWELL, ID 83605 save an estimated $8,239 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $411,973. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.