Alpine Heights · Brynewood Park · Cloverdale Estates · Cross Creek · Daytona Hills · Easton Terrace · Eastwood Acres · Forestdale · Fountain Village · Golden Oaks Estates · Hickory Woods · Hixson · Hixson-North River · Manchester Park · Metro Park · Montclair South · Morrison Springs · Mountain Creek · Mountain Ridge · Mountainwood · Norcross Hills · Plaza Hills · Quail Hollow
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CHATTANOOGA, TN real estate market (37415) currently shows 109 active listings, with 35 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 23 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 16.8% year-over-year, from $495,000 to $411,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in CHATTANOOGA, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 22,928 · Density: 505.3/mi² · Median household income: $66,776
Typical home value: $234,423 · Homeownership: 62.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37415 | Chattanooga, TN 37415 | 0.0 mi | 98 | $44,205,056 | $396,950 | $451,072 |
| 37406 | Chattanooga, TN 37406 | 4.3 mi | 80 | $21,771,040 | $272,450 | $272,138 |
| 37403 | Chattanooga, TN 37403 | 5.6 mi | 37 | $21,308,115 | $386,850 | $575,895 |
| 37377 | Signal Mountain, TN 37377 | 6.8 mi | 71 | $60,255,002 | $748,000 | $848,662 |
| 37408 | Chattanooga, TN 37408 | 7.0 mi | 77 | $38,395,049 | $475,000 | $498,637 |
| 37416 | Chattanooga, TN 37416 | 7.2 mi | 76 | $36,276,320 | $417,475 | $477,320 |
| 37407 | Chattanooga, TN 37407 | 8.7 mi | 25 | $5,621,450 | $241,250 | $224,858 |
| 37412 | Chattanooga, TN 37412 | 9.5 mi | 118 | $37,653,682 | $317,500 | $319,099 |
| 37419 | Chattanooga, TN 37419 | 9.8 mi | 69 | $47,409,900 | $649,225 | $687,100 |
| 37350 | Lookout Mountain, TN 37350 | 10.1 mi | 5 | $6,846,375 | $1,148,750 | $1,369,275 |
| 37341 | Harrison, TN 37341 | 12.6 mi | 74 | $56,155,344 | $549,925 | $758,856 |
| 37379 | Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 | 13.0 mi | 149 | $82,267,817 | $515,000 | $552,133 |
| 30742 | Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742 | 13.4 mi | 31 | $12,716,293 | $321,500 | $410,203 |
As of April 2026, there are 109 active listings in CHATTANOOGA, TN (zip code 37415), compared to 86 the prior year.
The median listing price in CHATTANOOGA, TN 37415 is $411,950 as of April 2026, a 16.8% decrease from $495,000 the prior year.
Homes in CHATTANOOGA, TN 37415 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 40 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37415 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 23 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CHATTANOOGA, TN 37415 save an estimated $8,239 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $411,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.