Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NORTH TONAWANDA, NY real estate market (14120) currently shows 82 active listings, with 52 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 11.5% year-over-year, from $282,400 to $314,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in NORTH TONAWANDA, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 44,414 · Density: 525.7/mi² · Median household income: $77,888
Typical home value: $188,917 · Homeownership: 73.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14120 | North Tonawanda, NY 14120 | 0.0 mi | 55 | $23,734,150 | $311,200 | $431,530 |
| 14068 | Getzville, NY 14068 | 5.1 mi | 14 | $4,302,550 | $269,950 | $307,325 |
| 14150 | Tonawanda, NY 14150 | 5.6 mi | 85 | $18,810,585 | $215,000 | $221,301 |
| 14223 | Buffalo, NY 14223 | 6.9 mi | 45 | $11,140,290 | $239,200 | $247,562 |
| 14217 | Buffalo, NY 14217 | 7.3 mi | 30 | $6,934,800 | $229,950 | $231,160 |
| 14072 | Grand Island, NY 14072 | 7.5 mi | 45 | $24,577,920 | $469,625 | $546,176 |
| 14216 | Buffalo, NY 14216 | 8.7 mi | 25 | $13,837,775 | $362,450 | $553,511 |
| 14094 | Lockport, NY 14094 | 9.1 mi | 130 | $66,491,100 | $309,900 | $511,470 |
| 14215 | Buffalo, NY 14215 | 9.7 mi | 76 | $11,872,492 | $149,950 | $156,217 |
| 14303 | Niagara Falls, NY 14303 | 10.3 mi | 23 | $3,606,837 | $99,900 | $156,819 |
| 14032 | Clarence Center, NY 14032 | 10.5 mi | 21 | $15,942,612 | $763,650 | $759,172 |
| 14222 | Buffalo, NY 14222 | 10.8 mi | 24 | $14,161,704 | $539,725 | $590,071 |
| 14208 | Buffalo, NY 14208 | 11.0 mi | 11 | $2,183,896 | $187,450 | $198,536 |
As of April 2026, there are 82 active listings in NORTH TONAWANDA, NY (zip code 14120), compared to 85 the prior year.
The median listing price in NORTH TONAWANDA, NY 14120 is $314,900 as of April 2026, a 11.5% increase from $282,400 the prior year.
Homes in NORTH TONAWANDA, NY 14120 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NORTH TONAWANDA, NY 14120 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NORTH TONAWANDA, NY 14120 save an estimated $6,298 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $314,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.