Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MANTECA, CA 95337

Real Estate Market Report  ·  San Joaquin County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MANTECA, CA real estate market (95337) currently shows 178 active listings, with 65 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 41 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 7.3% year-over-year, from $722,668 to $670,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in MANTECA, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MANTECA, CA 95337 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 44,192  ·  Density: 375.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $99,665

Typical home value: $562,368  ·  Homeownership: 70.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
178
⇩ 1.1% vs 180 last year
Pending
65
37% pending ratio
Median Price
$670,000
⇩ 7.3% vs $722,668 last year
Average Price
$916,282
⇧ 19.9% vs $764,487 last year
Days on Market
42
⇧ 2.4% vs 41 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$299
⇩ 4.2% vs $312/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,300 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 178 this year vs 180 last year
  • Days on market: 42 now vs 41 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $670,000 (-7.3% YoY)
  • Average: $916,282 (+19.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 18.6 miles — 1,019 listings ($636,559,334 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
95337Manteca, CA 953370.0 mi139$104,054,010$699,360$748,590
95330Lathrop, CA 953306.3 mi145$108,907,905$740,285$751,089
95368Salida, CA 953688.3 mi21$11,051,355$524,900$526,255
95231French Camp, CA 952319.6 mi2$2,623,500$1,311,750$1,311,750
95376Tracy, CA 9537610.7 mi74$46,819,578$620,000$632,697
95356Modesto, CA 9535611.6 mi68$39,294,752$497,500$577,864
95350Modesto, CA 9535013.5 mi91$41,130,635$437,475$451,985
95215Stockton, CA 9521514.8 mi57$44,614,185$502,675$782,705
95377Tracy, CA 9537715.4 mi111$97,635,156$792,916$879,596
95205Stockton, CA 9520515.4 mi53$19,526,525$352,000$368,425
95367Riverbank, CA 9536716.0 mi63$35,882,406$576,195$569,562
95355Modesto, CA 9535516.6 mi97$49,372,709$497,000$508,997
95207Stockton, CA 9520718.6 mi98$35,646,618$385,250$363,741

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MANTECA, CA 95337?

As of April 2026, there are 178 active listings in MANTECA, CA (zip code 95337), compared to 180 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MANTECA, CA 95337?

The median listing price in MANTECA, CA 95337 is $670,000 as of April 2026, a 7.3% decrease from $722,668 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MANTECA, CA?

Homes in MANTECA, CA 95337 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 41 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MANTECA, CA 95337?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MANTECA, CA 95337 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 41 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MANTECA, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MANTECA, CA 95337 save an estimated $13,400 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $670,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.