Call or Text (240) SELL-123

ANTIOCH, CA 94531

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Contra Costa County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The ANTIOCH, CA real estate market (94531) currently shows 110 active listings, with 44 pending sales. Homes are averaging 28 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 15 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 37 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 3.5% year-over-year, from $730,000 to $704,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in ANTIOCH, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for ANTIOCH, CA 94531 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 44,115  ·  Density: 1,214.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $115,300

Typical home value: $624,880  ·  Homeownership: 72.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
110
⇩ 12% vs 125 last year
Pending
44
40% pending ratio
Median Price
$704,500
⇩ 3.5% vs $730,000 last year
Average Price
$719,456
⇩ 2.1% vs $734,562 last year
Days on Market
28
⇩ 24.3% vs 37 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$303
⇩ 3.5% vs $314/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,329 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 110 this year vs 125 last year
  • Days on market: 28 now vs 37 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $704,500 (-3.5% YoY)
  • Average: $719,456 (-2.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 16.1 miles — 705 listings ($814,843,154 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
94531Antioch, CA 945310.0 mi95$68,593,800$724,950$722,040
94561Oakley, CA 945615.3 mi89$67,808,121$728,950$761,889
94548Knightsen, CA 945486.9 mi2$4,798,000$2,399,000$2,399,000
94511Bethel Island, CA 945119.0 mi28$31,512,880$1,199,995$1,125,460
94521Concord, CA 9452110.5 mi74$54,587,802$731,250$737,673
94598Walnut Creek, CA 9459812.0 mi37$54,595,979$1,037,500$1,475,567
94506Danville, CA 9450612.4 mi50$132,357,850$2,348,172$2,647,157
94519Concord, CA 9451913.0 mi34$28,605,934$799,000$841,351
94551Livermore, CA 9455113.7 mi76$83,776,928$962,750$1,102,328
94520Concord, CA 9452014.3 mi38$18,842,756$497,250$495,862
94596Walnut Creek, CA 9459614.9 mi61$60,294,718$705,000$988,438
94526Danville, CA 9452615.0 mi76$138,879,816$1,730,692$1,827,366
94588Pleasanton, CA 9458816.1 mi45$70,188,570$1,261,250$1,559,746

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in ANTIOCH, CA 94531?

As of April 2026, there are 110 active listings in ANTIOCH, CA (zip code 94531), compared to 125 the prior year.

What is the median home price in ANTIOCH, CA 94531?

The median listing price in ANTIOCH, CA 94531 is $704,500 as of April 2026, a 3.5% decrease from $730,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in ANTIOCH, CA?

Homes in ANTIOCH, CA 94531 spend an average of 28 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 37 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in ANTIOCH, CA 94531?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ANTIOCH, CA 94531 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 15 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 37 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in ANTIOCH, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ANTIOCH, CA 94531 save an estimated $14,090 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $704,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.