Baldwin Park · Concord Naval Weapons Station · Concord Valley (Concord Valley District) · Dana Estates · North Concord (Northern Concord) · San Vicente
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CONCORD, CA real estate market (94519) currently shows 33 active listings, with 17 pending sales. Homes are averaging 22 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.6% year-over-year, from $750,000 to $754,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in CONCORD, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 20,162 · Density: 1,716.2/mi² · Median household income: $118,587
Typical home value: $665,863 · Homeownership: 68.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94519 | Concord, CA 94519 | 0.0 mi | 34 | $28,605,934 | $799,000 | $841,351 |
| 94518 | Concord, CA 94518 | 2.7 mi | 54 | $38,728,962 | $674,250 | $717,203 |
| 94523 | Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 | 4.2 mi | 53 | $51,191,269 | $918,000 | $965,873 |
| 94597 | Walnut Creek, CA 94597 | 5.9 mi | 57 | $53,874,576 | $777,500 | $945,168 |
| 94596 | Walnut Creek, CA 94596 | 7.0 mi | 61 | $60,294,718 | $705,000 | $988,438 |
| 94549 | Lafayette, CA 94549 | 8.4 mi | 49 | $114,865,751 | $1,895,000 | $2,344,199 |
| 94507 | Alamo, CA 94507 | 9.3 mi | 32 | $153,675,360 | $3,045,000 | $4,802,355 |
| 94510 | Benicia, CA 94510 | 9.9 mi | 54 | $40,204,080 | $628,500 | $744,520 |
| 94509 | Antioch, CA 94509 | 10.8 mi | 113 | $55,205,585 | $503,750 | $488,545 |
| 94526 | Danville, CA 94526 | 12.1 mi | 76 | $138,879,816 | $1,730,692 | $1,827,366 |
| 94563 | Orinda, CA 94563 | 12.3 mi | 24 | $55,671,840 | $2,200,200 | $2,319,660 |
| 94531 | Antioch, CA 94531 | 13.0 mi | 95 | $68,593,800 | $724,950 | $722,040 |
| 94506 | Danville, CA 94506 | 13.8 mi | 50 | $132,357,850 | $2,348,172 | $2,647,157 |
As of April 2026, there are 33 active listings in CONCORD, CA (zip code 94519), compared to 42 the prior year.
The median listing price in CONCORD, CA 94519 is $754,225 as of April 2026, a 0.6% increase from $750,000 the prior year.
Homes in CONCORD, CA 94519 spend an average of 22 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 27 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CONCORD, CA 94519 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CONCORD, CA 94519 save an estimated $15,085 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $754,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.