Alhambra Valley · Camelback · College Park · Diablo Estate (Diablo Valley Estate) · Downtown Pleasant Hill (Downtown) · Ellinwood · Fair Oaks · Grayson Creek · Grayson Woods · Gregory Gardens · Hillsdale · North Creek · Pleasant Valley · Poets Corner (Poet's Corner) · Ridgeview · Saddle Riddle · Shadowood · Shannon Hills · Sherman Acres (Sherman) · Valhalla · Valley High · Woodside Meadows
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PLEASANT HILL, CA real estate market (94523) currently shows 69 active listings, with 25 pending sales. Homes are averaging 21 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.6% year-over-year, from $870,750 to $945,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in PLEASANT HILL, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 34,964 · Density: 1,873.5/mi² · Median household income: $136,787
Typical home value: $959,255 · Homeownership: 63.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94523 | Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 | 0.0 mi | 53 | $51,191,269 | $918,000 | $965,873 |
| 94518 | Concord, CA 94518 | 3.0 mi | 54 | $38,728,962 | $674,250 | $717,203 |
| 94519 | Concord, CA 94519 | 4.2 mi | 34 | $28,605,934 | $799,000 | $841,351 |
| 94553 | Martinez, CA 94553 | 4.6 mi | 83 | $73,715,205 | $793,000 | $888,135 |
| 94595 | Walnut Creek, CA 94595 | 5.7 mi | 114 | $89,419,092 | $608,700 | $784,378 |
| 94598 | Walnut Creek, CA 94598 | 6.6 mi | 37 | $54,595,979 | $1,037,500 | $1,475,567 |
| 94563 | Orinda, CA 94563 | 8.1 mi | 24 | $55,671,840 | $2,200,200 | $2,319,660 |
| 94565 | Pittsburg, CA 94565 | 8.9 mi | 106 | $71,206,136 | $576,000 | $671,756 |
| 94516 | Canyon, CA 94516 | 10.0 mi | 1 | $795,000 | $795,000 | $795,000 |
| 94510 | Benicia, CA 94510 | 10.4 mi | 54 | $40,204,080 | $628,500 | $744,520 |
| 94547 | Hercules, CA 94547 | 10.7 mi | 34 | $21,981,476 | $449,444 | $646,514 |
| 94705 | Berkeley, CA 94705 | 10.8 mi | 10 | $18,649,510 | $1,840,000 | $1,864,951 |
| 94526 | Danville, CA 94526 | 10.8 mi | 76 | $138,879,816 | $1,730,692 | $1,827,366 |
As of April 2026, there are 69 active listings in PLEASANT HILL, CA (zip code 94523), compared to 72 the prior year.
The median listing price in PLEASANT HILL, CA 94523 is $945,250 as of April 2026, a 8.6% increase from $870,750 the prior year.
Homes in PLEASANT HILL, CA 94523 spend an average of 21 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 31 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PLEASANT HILL, CA 94523 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PLEASANT HILL, CA 94523 save an estimated $18,905 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $945,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.