Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TUBAC, AZ real estate market (85646) currently shows 71 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 130 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 130 days on market compared to 111 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.5% year-over-year, from $544,750 to $574,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in TUBAC, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,403 · Density: 7.8/mi² · Median household income: $87,667
Typical home value: $492,586 · Homeownership: 85.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85646 | Tubac, AZ 85646 | 0.0 mi | 84 | $55,182,204 | $546,000 | $656,931 |
| 85645 | Amado, AZ 85645 | 7.6 mi | 9 | $11,795,184 | $603,000 | $1,310,576 |
| 85622 | Green Valley, AZ 85622 | 12.8 mi | 152 | $58,881,152 | $357,000 | $387,376 |
| 85614 | Green Valley, AZ 85614 | 15.1 mi | 454 | $157,819,934 | $319,225 | $347,621 |
| 85629 | Sahuarita, AZ 85629 | 20.4 mi | 269 | $105,918,750 | $350,000 | $393,750 |
| 85637 | Sonoita, AZ 85637 | 22.2 mi | 32 | $26,455,328 | $685,750 | $826,729 |
| 85746 | Tucson, AZ 85746 | 31.1 mi | 85 | $29,378,805 | $305,000 | $345,633 |
| 85756 | Tucson, AZ 85756 | 32.3 mi | 117 | $40,646,970 | $339,700 | $347,410 |
| 85641 | Vail, AZ 85641 | 36.5 mi | 362 | $178,919,586 | $429,923 | $494,253 |
| 85706 | Tucson, AZ 85706 | 37.1 mi | 87 | $24,910,101 | $284,995 | $286,323 |
| 85714 | Tucson, AZ 85714 | 38.5 mi | 23 | $5,780,222 | $251,250 | $251,314 |
| 85701 | Tucson, AZ 85701 | 41.5 mi | 36 | $19,187,532 | $480,000 | $532,987 |
| 85710 | Tucson, AZ 85710 | 43.2 mi | 205 | $62,463,090 | $305,000 | $304,698 |
As of April 2026, there are 71 active listings in TUBAC, AZ (zip code 85646), compared to 73 the prior year.
The median listing price in TUBAC, AZ 85646 is $574,500 as of April 2026, a 5.5% increase from $544,750 the prior year.
Homes in TUBAC, AZ 85646 spend an average of 130 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 111 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TUBAC, AZ 85646 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 130 days on market compared to 111 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TUBAC, AZ 85646 save an estimated $11,490 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $574,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.