Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TUCSON, AZ real estate market (85756) currently shows 118 active listings, with 51 pending sales. Homes are averaging 49 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 49 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.5% year-over-year, from $351,225 to $359,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in TUCSON, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 36,828 · Density: 151.8/mi² · Median household income: $62,699
Typical home value: $169,577 · Homeownership: 80.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85756 | Tucson, AZ 85756 | 0.0 mi | 117 | $40,646,970 | $339,700 | $347,410 |
| 85714 | Tucson, AZ 85714 | 7.3 mi | 23 | $5,780,222 | $251,250 | $251,314 |
| 85711 | Tucson, AZ 85711 | 10.1 mi | 119 | $41,763,645 | $320,500 | $350,955 |
| 85746 | Tucson, AZ 85746 | 10.8 mi | 85 | $29,378,805 | $305,000 | $345,633 |
| 85710 | Tucson, AZ 85710 | 11.1 mi | 205 | $62,463,090 | $305,000 | $304,698 |
| 85719 | Tucson, AZ 85719 | 12.4 mi | 125 | $55,908,125 | $373,750 | $447,265 |
| 85712 | Tucson, AZ 85712 | 12.6 mi | 117 | $37,319,841 | $290,475 | $318,973 |
| 85730 | Tucson, AZ 85730 | 13.3 mi | 147 | $54,159,063 | $302,500 | $368,429 |
| 85748 | Tucson, AZ 85748 | 13.7 mi | 84 | $43,517,292 | $406,000 | $518,063 |
| 85745 | Tucson, AZ 85745 | 15.4 mi | 176 | $111,959,936 | $466,225 | $636,136 |
| 85750 | Tucson, AZ 85750 | 16.3 mi | 235 | $220,591,445 | $579,000 | $938,687 |
| 85614 | Green Valley, AZ 85614 | 17.9 mi | 454 | $157,819,934 | $319,225 | $347,621 |
| 85704 | Tucson, AZ 85704 | 19.1 mi | 159 | $87,538,245 | $445,375 | $550,555 |
As of April 2026, there are 118 active listings in TUCSON, AZ (zip code 85756), compared to 124 the prior year.
The median listing price in TUCSON, AZ 85756 is $359,950 as of April 2026, a 2.5% increase from $351,225 the prior year.
Homes in TUCSON, AZ 85756 spend an average of 49 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 56 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TUCSON, AZ 85756 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 49 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TUCSON, AZ 85756 save an estimated $7,199 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $359,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.