Menlo Park
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TUCSON, AZ real estate market (85745) currently shows 170 active listings, with 42 pending sales. Homes are averaging 59 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 13 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.1% year-over-year, from $412,500 to $449,945.
Whether you are buying or selling in TUCSON, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 37,355 · Density: 307.0/mi² · Median household income: $63,687
Typical home value: $292,129 · Homeownership: 62.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85745 | Tucson, AZ 85745 | 0.0 mi | 176 | $111,959,936 | $466,225 | $636,136 |
| 85713 | Tucson, AZ 85713 | 4.7 mi | 133 | $39,105,724 | $273,725 | $294,028 |
| 85741 | Tucson, AZ 85741 | 6.1 mi | 99 | $40,337,649 | $349,800 | $407,451 |
| 85704 | Tucson, AZ 85704 | 7.6 mi | 159 | $87,538,245 | $445,375 | $550,555 |
| 85716 | Tucson, AZ 85716 | 8.1 mi | 117 | $45,665,685 | $342,975 | $390,305 |
| 85757 | Tucson, AZ 85757 | 9.1 mi | 125 | $43,541,375 | $336,218 | $348,331 |
| 85742 | Tucson, AZ 85742 | 9.7 mi | 187 | $110,286,616 | $457,200 | $589,768 |
| 85712 | Tucson, AZ 85712 | 10.3 mi | 117 | $37,319,841 | $290,475 | $318,973 |
| 85746 | Tucson, AZ 85746 | 12.6 mi | 85 | $29,378,805 | $305,000 | $345,633 |
| 85750 | Tucson, AZ 85750 | 13.3 mi | 235 | $220,591,445 | $579,000 | $938,687 |
| 85710 | Tucson, AZ 85710 | 14.2 mi | 205 | $62,463,090 | $305,000 | $304,698 |
| 85755 | Tucson, AZ 85755 | 15.8 mi | 264 | $234,067,416 | $575,000 | $886,619 |
| 85735 | Tucson, AZ 85735 | 18.9 mi | 21 | $8,228,913 | $391,225 | $391,853 |
As of April 2026, there are 170 active listings in TUCSON, AZ (zip code 85745), compared to 183 the prior year.
The median listing price in TUCSON, AZ 85745 is $449,945 as of April 2026, a 9.1% increase from $412,500 the prior year.
Homes in TUCSON, AZ 85745 spend an average of 59 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 49 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TUCSON, AZ 85745 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 13 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TUCSON, AZ 85745 save an estimated $8,999 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $449,945. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.