Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Santa Cruz Southwest South Tucson Western Hills

TUCSON, AZ 85713

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Pima County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 85713

Santa Cruz Southwest · South Tucson · Western Hills

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TUCSON, AZ real estate market (85713) currently shows 154 active listings, with 33 pending sales. Homes are averaging 55 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 30 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 55 days on market compared to 63 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 11% year-over-year, from $294,713 to $262,175.

Whether you are buying or selling in TUCSON, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TUCSON, AZ 85713 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 46,688  ·  Density: 756.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $47,708

Typical home value: $150,374  ·  Homeownership: 61.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
154
⇧ 24.2% vs 124 last year
Pending
33
21% pending ratio
Median Price
$262,175
⇩ 11% vs $294,713 last year
Average Price
$288,519
⇩ 10.9% vs $323,990 last year
Days on Market
55
⇩ 12.7% vs 63 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$215
⇩ 8.1% vs $234/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,281 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 154 this year vs 124 last year
  • Days on market: 55 now vs 63 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $262,175 (-11% YoY)
  • Average: $288,519 (-10.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 16.7 miles — 1,948 listings ($1,109,409,007 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
85713Tucson, AZ 857130.0 mi133$39,105,724$273,725$294,028
85714Tucson, AZ 857144.4 mi23$5,780,222$251,250$251,314
85719Tucson, AZ 857195.2 mi125$55,908,125$373,750$447,265
85706Tucson, AZ 857065.7 mi87$24,910,101$284,995$286,323
85757Tucson, AZ 857577.8 mi125$43,541,375$336,218$348,331
85712Tucson, AZ 857128.5 mi117$37,319,841$290,475$318,973
85718Tucson, AZ 857189.8 mi231$273,275,310$799,000$1,183,010
85704Tucson, AZ 8570410.1 mi159$87,538,245$445,375$550,555
85710Tucson, AZ 8571011.3 mi205$62,463,090$305,000$304,698
85750Tucson, AZ 8575012.4 mi235$220,591,445$579,000$938,687
85742Tucson, AZ 8574213.6 mi187$110,286,616$457,200$589,768
85737Tucson, AZ 8573715.6 mi174$94,529,850$475,000$543,275
85730Tucson, AZ 8573016.7 mi147$54,159,063$302,500$368,429

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TUCSON, AZ 85713?

As of April 2026, there are 154 active listings in TUCSON, AZ (zip code 85713), compared to 124 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TUCSON, AZ 85713?

The median listing price in TUCSON, AZ 85713 is $262,175 as of April 2026, a 11% decrease from $294,713 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TUCSON, AZ?

Homes in TUCSON, AZ 85713 spend an average of 55 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 63 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TUCSON, AZ 85713?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TUCSON, AZ 85713 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 30 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 55 days on market compared to 63 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TUCSON, AZ?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TUCSON, AZ 85713 save an estimated $5,244 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $262,175. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.