Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SONOITA, AZ real estate market (85637) currently shows 25 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 187 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 187 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 16.9% year-over-year, from $816,000 to $678,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in SONOITA, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,219 · Density: 3.8/mi² · Median household income: $83,636
Typical home value: $411,330 · Homeownership: 89.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85637 | Sonoita, AZ 85637 | 0.0 mi | 32 | $26,455,328 | $685,750 | $826,729 |
| 85624 | Patagonia, AZ 85624 | 14.1 mi | 21 | $48,623,736 | $637,000 | $2,315,416 |
| 85641 | Vail, AZ 85641 | 20.9 mi | 362 | $178,919,586 | $429,923 | $494,253 |
| 85646 | Tubac, AZ 85646 | 22.3 mi | 84 | $55,182,204 | $546,000 | $656,931 |
| 85640 | Tumacacori, AZ 85640 | 23.3 mi | 1 | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 |
| 85622 | Green Valley, AZ 85622 | 24.1 mi | 152 | $58,881,152 | $357,000 | $387,376 |
| 85645 | Amado, AZ 85645 | 26.8 mi | 9 | $11,795,184 | $603,000 | $1,310,576 |
| 85621 | Nogales, AZ 85621 | 28.9 mi | 33 | $13,917,552 | $312,250 | $421,744 |
| 85730 | Tucson, AZ 85730 | 32.5 mi | 147 | $54,159,063 | $302,500 | $368,429 |
| 85706 | Tucson, AZ 85706 | 32.7 mi | 87 | $24,910,101 | $284,995 | $286,323 |
| 85746 | Tucson, AZ 85746 | 33.5 mi | 85 | $29,378,805 | $305,000 | $345,633 |
| 85748 | Tucson, AZ 85748 | 34.6 mi | 84 | $43,517,292 | $406,000 | $518,063 |
| 85711 | Tucson, AZ 85711 | 35.9 mi | 119 | $41,763,645 | $320,500 | $350,955 |
As of April 2026, there are 25 active listings in SONOITA, AZ (zip code 85637), compared to 15 the prior year.
The median listing price in SONOITA, AZ 85637 is $678,500 as of April 2026, a 16.9% decrease from $816,000 the prior year.
Homes in SONOITA, AZ 85637 spend an average of 187 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 63 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SONOITA, AZ 85637 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 187 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SONOITA, AZ 85637 save an estimated $13,570 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $678,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.