Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PATAGONIA, AZ real estate market (85624) currently shows 24 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 82 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 82 days on market compared to 104 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 24.7% year-over-year, from $791,500 to $596,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PATAGONIA, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,396 · Density: 1.6/mi² · Median household income: $42,895
Typical home value: $382,625 · Homeownership: 57.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85624 | Patagonia, AZ 85624 | 0.0 mi | 21 | $48,623,736 | $637,000 | $2,315,416 |
| 85611 | Elgin, AZ 85611 | 14.5 mi | 10 | $9,734,220 | $772,000 | $973,422 |
| 85640 | Tumacacori, AZ 85640 | 20.0 mi | 1 | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 |
| 85646 | Tubac, AZ 85646 | 21.3 mi | 84 | $55,182,204 | $546,000 | $656,931 |
| 85616 | Huachuca City, AZ 85616 | 26.3 mi | 23 | $8,893,249 | $316,725 | $386,663 |
| 85622 | Green Valley, AZ 85622 | 29.8 mi | 152 | $58,881,152 | $357,000 | $387,376 |
| 85615 | Hereford, AZ 85615 | 30.6 mi | 84 | $44,523,360 | $506,500 | $530,040 |
| 85629 | Sahuarita, AZ 85629 | 32.7 mi | 269 | $105,918,750 | $350,000 | $393,750 |
| 85601 | Arivaca, AZ 85601 | 37.0 mi | 6 | $2,413,542 | $349,000 | $402,257 |
| 85756 | Tucson, AZ 85756 | 39.9 mi | 117 | $40,646,970 | $339,700 | $347,410 |
| 85638 | Tombstone, AZ 85638 | 40.0 mi | 14 | $4,438,854 | $293,000 | $317,061 |
| 85706 | Tucson, AZ 85706 | 45.5 mi | 87 | $24,910,101 | $284,995 | $286,323 |
| 85730 | Tucson, AZ 85730 | 46.5 mi | 147 | $54,159,063 | $302,500 | $368,429 |
As of April 2026, there are 24 active listings in PATAGONIA, AZ (zip code 85624), compared to 21 the prior year.
The median listing price in PATAGONIA, AZ 85624 is $596,000 as of April 2026, a 24.7% decrease from $791,500 the prior year.
Homes in PATAGONIA, AZ 85624 spend an average of 82 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 104 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PATAGONIA, AZ 85624 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 82 days on market compared to 104 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PATAGONIA, AZ 85624 save an estimated $11,920 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $596,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.