Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CALDWELL, ID real estate market (83607) currently shows 278 active listings, with 144 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 20 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.4% year-over-year, from $576,224 to $584,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in CALDWELL, ID, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 34,178 · Density: 57.4/mi² · Median household income: $72,566
Typical home value: $337,137 · Homeownership: 80.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83607 | Caldwell, ID 83607 | 0.0 mi | 233 | $165,888,544 | $536,950 | $711,968 |
| 83605 | Caldwell, ID 83605 | 5.6 mi | 168 | $80,206,392 | $405,000 | $477,419 |
| 83676 | Wilder, ID 83676 | 9.2 mi | 19 | $12,544,769 | $459,925 | $660,251 |
| 83660 | Parma, ID 83660 | 11.1 mi | 22 | $14,650,460 | $540,950 | $665,930 |
| 83687 | Nampa, ID 83687 | 12.8 mi | 267 | $155,842,560 | $482,725 | $583,680 |
| 83628 | Homedale, ID 83628 | 14.5 mi | 17 | $9,940,954 | $335,000 | $584,762 |
| 83686 | Nampa, ID 83686 | 16.3 mi | 259 | $174,741,084 | $536,175 | $674,676 |
| 83616 | Eagle, ID 83616 | 18.2 mi | 390 | $508,408,290 | $1,062,225 | $1,303,611 |
| 83642 | Meridian, ID 83642 | 19.6 mi | 410 | $280,345,700 | $579,700 | $683,770 |
| 83713 | Boise, ID 83713 | 21.1 mi | 42 | $22,180,956 | $496,725 | $528,118 |
| 83714 | Garden City, ID 83714 | 23.7 mi | 206 | $198,302,810 | $799,900 | $962,635 |
| 83639 | Marsing, ID 83639 | 25.4 mi | 10 | $8,640,610 | $694,750 | $864,061 |
| 83641 | Melba, ID 83641 | 25.5 mi | 9 | $8,053,938 | $943,275 | $894,882 |
As of April 2026, there are 278 active listings in CALDWELL, ID (zip code 83607), compared to 298 the prior year.
The median listing price in CALDWELL, ID 83607 is $584,250 as of April 2026, a 1.4% increase from $576,224 the prior year.
Homes in CALDWELL, ID 83607 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 50 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CALDWELL, ID 83607 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 20 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CALDWELL, ID 83607 save an estimated $11,685 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $584,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.