Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MOSCOW, TN real estate market (38057) currently shows 7 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 112.6% year-over-year, from $317,500 to $675,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MOSCOW, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,488 · Density: 12.7/mi² · Median household income: $85,487
Typical home value: $283,505 · Homeownership: 78.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38057 | Moscow, TN 38057 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,108,565 | $417,200 | $421,713 |
| 38642 | Lamar, MS 38642 | 9.5 mi | 2 | $774,666 | $431,000 | $387,333 |
| 38039 | Grand Junction, TN 38039 | 10.3 mi | 3 | $951,000 | $317,000 | $317,000 |
| 38060 | Oakland, TN 38060 | 13.4 mi | 140 | $57,209,180 | $399,650 | $408,637 |
| 38042 | Hickory Valley, TN 38042 | 14.6 mi | 3 | $272,175 | $90,725 | $90,725 |
| 38017 | Collierville, TN 38017 | 16.2 mi | 321 | $226,867,392 | $610,975 | $706,752 |
| 38067 | Saulsbury, TN 38067 | 18.2 mi | 6 | $1,432,560 | $250,000 | $238,760 |
| 38635 | Holly Springs, MS 38635 | 20.8 mi | 66 | $20,664,930 | $285,700 | $313,105 |
| 38139 | Germantown, TN 38139 | 22.1 mi | 74 | $55,425,778 | $606,200 | $748,997 |
| 38036 | Gallaway, TN 38036 | 23.6 mi | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $220,000 |
| 38125 | Memphis, TN 38125 | 23.9 mi | 64 | $29,145,728 | $330,225 | $455,402 |
| 38008 | Bolivar, TN 38008 | 24.6 mi | 27 | $8,366,625 | $249,416 | $309,875 |
| 38075 | Whiteville, TN 38075 | 25.0 mi | 7 | $2,658,383 | $374,900 | $379,769 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in MOSCOW, TN (zip code 38057), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in MOSCOW, TN 38057 is $675,000 as of April 2026, a 112.6% increase from $317,500 the prior year.
Homes in MOSCOW, TN 38057 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 68 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MOSCOW, TN 38057 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MOSCOW, TN 38057 save an estimated $13,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $675,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.