Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GRAND JUNCTION, TN real estate market (38039) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 112 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 112 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 54.8% year-over-year, from $525,000 to $237,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in GRAND JUNCTION, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,600 · Density: 9.2/mi² · Median household income: $40,263
Typical home value: $108,200 · Homeownership: 75.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38039 | Grand Junction, TN 38039 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $951,000 | $317,000 | $317,000 |
| 38647 | Michigan City, MS 38647 | 7.0 mi | 3 | $2,583,750 | $861,250 | $861,250 |
| 38057 | Moscow, TN 38057 | 10.3 mi | 5 | $2,108,565 | $417,200 | $421,713 |
| 38603 | Ashland, MS 38603 | 15.2 mi | 12 | $3,024,900 | $247,175 | $252,075 |
| 38076 | Williston, TN 38076 | 16.0 mi | 7 | $16,986,669 | $467,000 | $2,426,667 |
| 38008 | Bolivar, TN 38008 | 16.7 mi | 27 | $8,366,625 | $249,416 | $309,875 |
| 38066 | Rossville, TN 38066 | 20.1 mi | 31 | $24,742,805 | $601,250 | $798,155 |
| 38674 | Tiplersville, MS 38674 | 20.8 mi | 2 | $429,000 | $214,500 | $214,500 |
| 38075 | Whiteville, TN 38075 | 21.8 mi | 7 | $2,658,383 | $374,900 | $379,769 |
| 38381 | Toone, TN 38381 | 23.9 mi | 4 | $1,497,492 | $354,495 | $374,373 |
| 38661 | Red Banks, MS 38661 | 24.1 mi | 1 | $409,000 | $409,000 | $409,000 |
| 38017 | Collierville, TN 38017 | 26.5 mi | 321 | $226,867,392 | $610,975 | $706,752 |
| 38663 | Ripley, MS 38663 | 27.3 mi | 16 | $5,886,768 | $279,950 | $367,923 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in GRAND JUNCTION, TN (zip code 38039), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in GRAND JUNCTION, TN 38039 is $237,250 as of April 2026, a 54.8% decrease from $525,000 the prior year.
Homes in GRAND JUNCTION, TN 38039 spend an average of 112 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GRAND JUNCTION, TN 38039 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 112 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GRAND JUNCTION, TN 38039 save an estimated $4,745 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $237,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.