Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TIPLERSVILLE, MS real estate market (38674) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 253 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 253 days on market compared to 13 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 8.7% year-over-year, from $235,000 to $214,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in TIPLERSVILLE, MS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,404 · Density: 13.1/mi² · Median household income: $50,000
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 91.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38674 | Tiplersville, MS 38674 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $429,000 | $214,500 | $214,500 |
| 38629 | Falkner, MS 38629 | 5.6 mi | 4 | $1,243,900 | $317,500 | $310,975 |
| 38603 | Ashland, MS 38603 | 14.1 mi | 12 | $3,024,900 | $247,175 | $252,075 |
| 38061 | Pocahontas, TN 38061 | 15.4 mi | 4 | $2,524,000 | $631,000 | $631,000 |
| 38067 | Saulsbury, TN 38067 | 17.1 mi | 6 | $1,432,560 | $250,000 | $238,760 |
| 38865 | Rienzi, MS 38865 | 18.6 mi | 7 | $1,817,844 | $254,900 | $259,692 |
| 38834 | Corinth, MS 38834 | 19.2 mi | 77 | $22,206,723 | $249,500 | $288,399 |
| 38039 | Grand Junction, TN 38039 | 20.8 mi | 3 | $951,000 | $317,000 | $317,000 |
| 38042 | Hickory Valley, TN 38042 | 23.7 mi | 3 | $272,175 | $90,725 | $90,725 |
| 38339 | Guys, TN 38339 | 24.9 mi | 1 | $335,000 | $335,000 | $335,000 |
| 38829 | Booneville, MS 38829 | 25.4 mi | 52 | $12,018,136 | $202,450 | $231,118 |
| 38375 | Selmer, TN 38375 | 26.5 mi | 74 | $17,490,344 | $194,950 | $236,356 |
| 38650 | Myrtle, MS 38650 | 27.6 mi | 7 | $4,275,250 | $687,000 | $610,750 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in TIPLERSVILLE, MS (zip code 38674), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in TIPLERSVILLE, MS 38674 is $214,500 as of April 2026, a 8.7% decrease from $235,000 the prior year.
Homes in TIPLERSVILLE, MS 38674 spend an average of 253 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 13 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TIPLERSVILLE, MS 38674 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 253 days on market compared to 13 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TIPLERSVILLE, MS 38674 save an estimated $4,290 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $214,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.