Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GUYS, TN real estate market (38339) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 66 days on market compared to 111 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 42.6% year-over-year, from $235,000 to $335,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GUYS, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 437 · Density: 8.5/mi² · Median household income: $38,036
Typical home value: $114,735 · Homeownership: 57.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38339 | Guys, TN 38339 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $335,000 | $335,000 | $335,000 |
| 38367 | Ramer, TN 38367 | 6.4 mi | 10 | $4,692,360 | $249,900 | $469,236 |
| 38379 | Stantonville, TN 38379 | 9.1 mi | 7 | $5,429,011 | $422,400 | $775,573 |
| 38376 | Shiloh, TN 38376 | 11.0 mi | 2 | $6,798,900 | $3,399,450 | $3,399,450 |
| 38061 | Pocahontas, TN 38061 | 14.2 mi | 4 | $2,524,000 | $631,000 | $631,000 |
| 38365 | Pickwick Dam, TN 38365 | 15.8 mi | 1 | $599,900 | $599,900 | $599,900 |
| 38315 | Bethel Springs, TN 38315 | 16.2 mi | 14 | $3,467,226 | $226,000 | $247,659 |
| 38833 | Burnsville, MS 38833 | 18.6 mi | 4 | $768,300 | $199,900 | $192,075 |
| 38044 | Hornsby, TN 38044 | 19.5 mi | 2 | $2,020,000 | $1,010,000 | $1,010,000 |
| 38334 | Finger, TN 38334 | 21.2 mi | 6 | $3,016,602 | $432,400 | $502,767 |
| 38372 | Savannah, TN 38372 | 22.3 mi | 136 | $60,284,312 | $362,875 | $443,267 |
| 38052 | Middleton, TN 38052 | 22.6 mi | 11 | $2,797,608 | $227,225 | $254,328 |
| 38674 | Tiplersville, MS 38674 | 24.9 mi | 2 | $429,000 | $214,500 | $214,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in GUYS, TN (zip code 38339).
The median listing price in GUYS, TN 38339 is $335,000 as of April 2026, a 42.6% increase from $235,000 the prior year.
Homes in GUYS, TN 38339 spend an average of 66 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 111 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GUYS, TN 38339 is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are selling faster, averaging 66 days on market compared to 111 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GUYS, TN 38339 save an estimated $6,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $335,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.