Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SANDERSON, FL real estate market (32087) currently shows 9 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 78 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.2% year-over-year, from $267,500 to $292,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in SANDERSON, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,240 · Density: 12.7/mi² · Median household income: $66,056
Typical home value: $203,580 · Homeownership: 76.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32087 | Sanderson, FL 32087 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $3,149,419 | $411,500 | $449,917 |
| 32063 | Macclenny, FL 32063 | 12.6 mi | 48 | $19,860,000 | $341,200 | $413,750 |
| 32009 | Bryceville, FL 32009 | 19.7 mi | 16 | $8,809,440 | $486,150 | $550,590 |
| 32234 | Jacksonville, FL 32234 | 20.4 mi | 52 | $19,843,720 | $304,498 | $381,610 |
| 32058 | Lawtey, FL 32058 | 23.0 mi | 4 | $1,851,272 | $377,500 | $462,818 |
| 32025 | Lake City, FL 32025 | 24.1 mi | 90 | $28,716,660 | $262,250 | $319,074 |
| 32096 | White Springs, FL 32096 | 24.5 mi | 8 | $19,183,336 | $494,000 | $2,397,917 |
| 32221 | Jacksonville, FL 32221 | 26.7 mi | 139 | $46,399,173 | $324,950 | $333,807 |
| 32222 | Jacksonville, FL 32222 | 29.9 mi | 105 | $33,567,660 | $328,975 | $319,692 |
| 31631 | Fargo, GA 31631 | 31.4 mi | 3 | $901,899 | $399,000 | $300,633 |
| 32091 | Starke, FL 32091 | 32.2 mi | 52 | $16,696,992 | $296,675 | $321,096 |
| 32065 | Orange Park, FL 32065 | 32.3 mi | 173 | $60,901,536 | $339,600 | $352,032 |
| 32024 | Lake City, FL 32024 | 32.6 mi | 90 | $41,322,240 | $385,000 | $459,136 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in SANDERSON, FL (zip code 32087), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in SANDERSON, FL 32087 is $292,200 as of April 2026, a 9.2% increase from $267,500 the prior year.
Homes in SANDERSON, FL 32087 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 78 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SANDERSON, FL 32087 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 78 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SANDERSON, FL 32087 save an estimated $5,844 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $292,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.