Call or Text (240) SELL-123

STARKE, FL 32091

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Bradford County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The STARKE, FL real estate market (32091) currently shows 55 active listings, with 16 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 69 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 22.8% year-over-year, from $284,900 to $349,975.

Whether you are buying or selling in STARKE, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for STARKE, FL 32091 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 16,729  ·  Density: 42.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $51,890

Typical home value: $128,754  ·  Homeownership: 61.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
55
⇧ 1.9% vs 54 last year
Pending
16
29% pending ratio
Median Price
$349,975
⇧ 22.8% vs $284,900 last year
Average Price
$432,687
⇧ 15.6% vs $374,362 last year
Days on Market
39
⇩ 43.5% vs 69 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$181
⇧ 24% vs $146/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,801 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 55 this year vs 54 last year
  • Days on market: 39 now vs 69 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $349,975 (+22.8% YoY)
  • Average: $432,687 (+15.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 26.0 miles — 755 listings ($298,918,952 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
32091Starke, FL 320910.0 mi52$16,696,992$296,675$321,096
32694Waldo, FL 3269410.1 mi12$7,843,476$543,250$653,623
32656Keystone Heights, FL 3265612.1 mi83$31,911,342$328,625$384,474
32083Raiford, FL 3208313.1 mi2$495,000$247,500$247,500
32666Melrose, FL 3266616.2 mi36$20,291,580$460,100$563,655
32054Lake Butler, FL 3205417.9 mi21$9,070,341$344,675$431,921
32234Jacksonville, FL 3223420.0 mi52$19,843,720$304,498$381,610
32641Gainesville, FL 3264122.0 mi53$11,939,734$230,000$225,278
32040Glen Saint Mary, FL 3204022.9 mi33$20,047,401$528,250$607,497
32063Macclenny, FL 3206323.4 mi48$19,860,000$341,200$413,750
32605Gainesville, FL 3260523.6 mi132$48,733,608$295,000$369,194
32615Alachua, FL 3261524.0 mi126$58,618,098$357,850$465,223
32222Jacksonville, FL 3222226.0 mi105$33,567,660$328,975$319,692

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in STARKE, FL 32091?

As of April 2026, there are 55 active listings in STARKE, FL (zip code 32091), compared to 54 the prior year.

What is the median home price in STARKE, FL 32091?

The median listing price in STARKE, FL 32091 is $349,975 as of April 2026, a 22.8% increase from $284,900 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in STARKE, FL?

Homes in STARKE, FL 32091 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 69 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in STARKE, FL 32091?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, STARKE, FL 32091 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 69 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in STARKE, FL?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in STARKE, FL 32091 save an estimated $7,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $349,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.