Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MACCLENNY, FL real estate market (32063) currently shows 55 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 60 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.5% year-over-year, from $321,225 to $339,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MACCLENNY, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 14,289 · Density: 75.3/mi² · Median household income: $68,750
Typical home value: $208,561 · Homeownership: 76.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32063 | Macclenny, FL 32063 | 0.0 mi | 48 | $19,860,000 | $341,200 | $413,750 |
| 32234 | Jacksonville, FL 32234 | 7.8 mi | 52 | $19,843,720 | $304,498 | $381,610 |
| 32058 | Lawtey, FL 32058 | 13.2 mi | 4 | $1,851,272 | $377,500 | $462,818 |
| 32083 | Raiford, FL 32083 | 14.1 mi | 2 | $495,000 | $247,500 | $247,500 |
| 32221 | Jacksonville, FL 32221 | 15.1 mi | 139 | $46,399,173 | $324,950 | $333,807 |
| 32222 | Jacksonville, FL 32222 | 17.7 mi | 105 | $33,567,660 | $328,975 | $319,692 |
| 32065 | Orange Park, FL 32065 | 19.7 mi | 173 | $60,901,536 | $339,600 | $352,032 |
| 32244 | Jacksonville, FL 32244 | 22.2 mi | 261 | $70,199,082 | $271,500 | $268,962 |
| 32054 | Lake Butler, FL 32054 | 23.3 mi | 21 | $9,070,341 | $344,675 | $431,921 |
| 32254 | Jacksonville, FL 32254 | 23.4 mi | 141 | $25,468,407 | $149,250 | $180,627 |
| 32205 | Jacksonville, FL 32205 | 23.8 mi | 216 | $79,696,872 | $294,500 | $368,967 |
| 32204 | Jacksonville, FL 32204 | 26.4 mi | 49 | $21,512,813 | $372,400 | $439,037 |
| 32061 | Lulu, FL 32061 | 27.0 mi | 1 | $635,846 | $635,846 | $635,846 |
As of April 2026, there are 55 active listings in MACCLENNY, FL (zip code 32063), compared to 63 the prior year.
The median listing price in MACCLENNY, FL 32063 is $339,000 as of April 2026, a 5.5% increase from $321,225 the prior year.
Homes in MACCLENNY, FL 32063 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 60 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MACCLENNY, FL 32063 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 60 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MACCLENNY, FL 32063 save an estimated $6,780 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $339,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.