Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The JACKSONVILLE, FL real estate market (32222) currently shows 103 active listings, with 40 pending sales. Homes are averaging 60 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 60 days on market compared to 71 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.5% year-over-year, from $347,225 to $327,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in JACKSONVILLE, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,869 · Density: 571.6/mi² · Median household income: $81,045
Typical home value: $276,821 · Homeownership: 71.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32222 | Jacksonville, FL 32222 | 0.0 mi | 105 | $33,567,660 | $328,975 | $319,692 |
| 32065 | Orange Park, FL 32065 | 4.2 mi | 173 | $60,901,536 | $339,600 | $352,032 |
| 32210 | Jacksonville, FL 32210 | 5.9 mi | 343 | $91,484,960 | $229,720 | $266,720 |
| 32220 | Jacksonville, FL 32220 | 8.4 mi | 59 | $21,422,015 | $291,725 | $363,085 |
| 32068 | Middleburg, FL 32068 | 9.8 mi | 317 | $132,236,867 | $370,975 | $417,151 |
| 32003 | Fleming Island, FL 32003 | 10.8 mi | 124 | $60,766,696 | $453,875 | $490,054 |
| 32204 | Jacksonville, FL 32204 | 11.2 mi | 49 | $21,512,813 | $372,400 | $439,037 |
| 32217 | Jacksonville, FL 32217 | 12.2 mi | 112 | $46,605,776 | $322,000 | $416,123 |
| 32209 | Jacksonville, FL 32209 | 12.8 mi | 290 | $44,521,090 | $130,000 | $153,521 |
| 32202 | Jacksonville, FL 32202 | 13.2 mi | 16 | $5,850,912 | $296,200 | $365,682 |
| 32206 | Jacksonville, FL 32206 | 14.7 mi | 126 | $28,280,574 | $187,450 | $224,449 |
| 32216 | Jacksonville, FL 32216 | 15.3 mi | 174 | $45,509,178 | $258,175 | $261,547 |
| 32211 | Jacksonville, FL 32211 | 16.7 mi | 133 | $34,292,587 | $259,500 | $257,839 |
As of April 2026, there are 103 active listings in JACKSONVILLE, FL (zip code 32222), compared to 108 the prior year.
The median listing price in JACKSONVILLE, FL 32222 is $327,975 as of April 2026, a 5.5% decrease from $347,225 the prior year.
Homes in JACKSONVILLE, FL 32222 spend an average of 60 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 71 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32222 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 60 days on market compared to 71 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in JACKSONVILLE, FL 32222 save an estimated $6,560 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $327,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.