Central Civic Core District · Church District · Downtown · East Jacksonville · Institutional District · La Valla District · Oakland · River Park · Stadium District
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The JACKSONVILLE, FL real estate market (32202) currently shows 21 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 72 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 23.9% year-over-year, from $279,975 to $346,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in JACKSONVILLE, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,393 · Density: 1,245.3/mi² · Median household income: $38,042
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 10.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32202 | Jacksonville, FL 32202 | 0.0 mi | 16 | $5,850,912 | $296,200 | $365,682 |
| 32204 | Jacksonville, FL 32204 | 2.1 mi | 49 | $21,512,813 | $372,400 | $439,037 |
| 32209 | Jacksonville, FL 32209 | 3.8 mi | 290 | $44,521,090 | $130,000 | $153,521 |
| 32277 | Jacksonville, FL 32277 | 4.6 mi | 98 | $33,330,682 | $299,750 | $340,109 |
| 32216 | Jacksonville, FL 32216 | 5.0 mi | 174 | $45,509,178 | $258,175 | $261,547 |
| 32254 | Jacksonville, FL 32254 | 5.4 mi | 141 | $25,468,407 | $149,250 | $180,627 |
| 32210 | Jacksonville, FL 32210 | 7.3 mi | 343 | $91,484,960 | $229,720 | $266,720 |
| 32225 | Jacksonville, FL 32225 | 8.8 mi | 203 | $121,897,846 | $422,500 | $600,482 |
| 32244 | Jacksonville, FL 32244 | 9.8 mi | 261 | $70,199,082 | $271,500 | $268,962 |
| 32224 | Jacksonville, FL 32224 | 11.6 mi | 242 | $143,201,806 | $418,750 | $591,743 |
| 32219 | Jacksonville, FL 32219 | 11.8 mi | 232 | $81,596,256 | $320,948 | $351,708 |
| 32220 | Jacksonville, FL 32220 | 12.3 mi | 59 | $21,422,015 | $291,725 | $363,085 |
| 32226 | Jacksonville, FL 32226 | 12.7 mi | 153 | $87,822,765 | $432,450 | $574,005 |
As of April 2026, there are 21 active listings in JACKSONVILLE, FL (zip code 32202), compared to 18 the prior year.
The median listing price in JACKSONVILLE, FL 32202 is $346,975 as of April 2026, a 23.9% increase from $279,975 the prior year.
Homes in JACKSONVILLE, FL 32202 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 72 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32202 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 72 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in JACKSONVILLE, FL 32202 save an estimated $6,940 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $346,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.