Arlington
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The JACKSONVILLE, FL real estate market (32277) currently shows 98 active listings, with 35 pending sales. Homes are averaging 49 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 19 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 49 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.6% year-over-year, from $325,175 to $327,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in JACKSONVILLE, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 34,880 · Density: 1,881.3/mi² · Median household income: $53,931
Typical home value: $232,956 · Homeownership: 48.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32277 | Jacksonville, FL 32277 | 0.0 mi | 98 | $33,330,682 | $299,750 | $340,109 |
| 32206 | Jacksonville, FL 32206 | 3.0 mi | 126 | $28,280,574 | $187,450 | $224,449 |
| 32225 | Jacksonville, FL 32225 | 5.4 mi | 203 | $121,897,846 | $422,500 | $600,482 |
| 32209 | Jacksonville, FL 32209 | 6.1 mi | 290 | $44,521,090 | $130,000 | $153,521 |
| 32204 | Jacksonville, FL 32204 | 6.5 mi | 49 | $21,512,813 | $372,400 | $439,037 |
| 32246 | Jacksonville, FL 32246 | 7.1 mi | 194 | $76,153,342 | $332,250 | $392,543 |
| 32254 | Jacksonville, FL 32254 | 8.7 mi | 141 | $25,468,407 | $149,250 | $180,627 |
| 32218 | Jacksonville, FL 32218 | 9.0 mi | 406 | $130,459,168 | $307,425 | $321,328 |
| 32233 | Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 | 10.4 mi | 113 | $135,356,598 | $560,925 | $1,197,846 |
| 32266 | Neptune Beach, FL 32266 | 11.6 mi | 22 | $26,257,308 | $914,975 | $1,193,514 |
| 32257 | Jacksonville, FL 32257 | 12.3 mi | 144 | $51,159,744 | $328,125 | $355,276 |
| 32219 | Jacksonville, FL 32219 | 13.4 mi | 232 | $81,596,256 | $320,948 | $351,708 |
| 32244 | Jacksonville, FL 32244 | 14.4 mi | 261 | $70,199,082 | $271,500 | $268,962 |
As of April 2026, there are 98 active listings in JACKSONVILLE, FL (zip code 32277), compared to 117 the prior year.
The median listing price in JACKSONVILLE, FL 32277 is $327,250 as of April 2026, a 0.6% increase from $325,175 the prior year.
Homes in JACKSONVILLE, FL 32277 spend an average of 49 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32277 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 19 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 49 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in JACKSONVILLE, FL 32277 save an estimated $6,545 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $327,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.