Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAKE CITY, FL real estate market (32025) currently shows 101 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 77 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 77 days on market compared to 71 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2.8% year-over-year, from $275,000 to $267,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAKE CITY, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 23,193 · Density: 85.6/mi² · Median household income: $51,081
Typical home value: $153,341 · Homeownership: 56.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32025 | Lake City, FL 32025 | 0.0 mi | 90 | $28,716,660 | $262,250 | $319,074 |
| 32024 | Lake City, FL 32024 | 9.6 mi | 90 | $41,322,240 | $385,000 | $459,136 |
| 32054 | Lake Butler, FL 32054 | 12.2 mi | 21 | $9,070,341 | $344,675 | $431,921 |
| 32094 | Wellborn, FL 32094 | 16.4 mi | 7 | $5,070,100 | $635,000 | $724,300 |
| 32643 | High Springs, FL 32643 | 20.8 mi | 67 | $28,282,710 | $344,950 | $422,130 |
| 32622 | Brooker, FL 32622 | 21.4 mi | 8 | $2,499,496 | $282,425 | $312,437 |
| 32071 | O'Brien, FL 32071 | 22.9 mi | 15 | $7,082,655 | $450,000 | $472,177 |
| 32087 | Sanderson, FL 32087 | 24.1 mi | 7 | $3,149,419 | $411,500 | $449,917 |
| 32008 | Branford, FL 32008 | 24.6 mi | 26 | $20,488,208 | $542,497 | $788,008 |
| 32058 | Lawtey, FL 32058 | 27.8 mi | 4 | $1,851,272 | $377,500 | $462,818 |
| 32064 | Live Oak, FL 32064 | 29.7 mi | 35 | $9,400,335 | $268,000 | $268,581 |
| 32091 | Starke, FL 32091 | 30.1 mi | 52 | $16,696,992 | $296,675 | $321,096 |
| 32619 | Bell, FL 32619 | 30.3 mi | 32 | $15,960,864 | $434,000 | $498,777 |
As of April 2026, there are 101 active listings in LAKE CITY, FL (zip code 32025), compared to 98 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAKE CITY, FL 32025 is $267,200 as of April 2026, a 2.8% decrease from $275,000 the prior year.
Homes in LAKE CITY, FL 32025 spend an average of 77 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 71 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAKE CITY, FL 32025 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 77 days on market compared to 71 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAKE CITY, FL 32025 save an estimated $5,344 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $267,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.