Call or Text (240) SELL-123

AUTRYVILLE, NC 28318

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Sampson County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The AUTRYVILLE, NC real estate market (28318) currently shows 24 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 35 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 4.8% year-over-year, from $309,950 to $294,998.

Whether you are buying or selling in AUTRYVILLE, NC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for AUTRYVILLE, NC 28318 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 3,925  ·  Density: 18.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $60,672

Typical home value: $113,025  ·  Homeownership: 81.3%

Market Overview

Active Listings
24
⇧ 4.3% vs 23 last year
Pending
8
33% pending ratio
Median Price
$294,998
⇩ 4.8% vs $309,950 last year
Average Price
$303,820
⇩ 1.1% vs $307,236 last year
Days on Market
71
⇧ 102.9% vs 35 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$154
vs $154/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,998 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 24 this year vs 23 last year
  • Days on market: 71 now vs 35 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $294,998 (-4.8% YoY)
  • Average: $303,820 (-1.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 23.6 miles — 802 listings ($263,825,103 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
28318Autryville, NC 283180.0 mi27$8,302,041$307,249$307,483
28385Salemburg, NC 283856.9 mi12$2,700,096$233,725$225,008
28312Fayetteville, NC 283128.2 mi105$38,765,055$353,725$369,191
28395Wade, NC 2839510.7 mi31$11,979,671$341,250$386,441
28328Clinton, NC 2832816.0 mi79$27,747,881$309,900$351,239
28305Fayetteville, NC 2830516.6 mi57$20,612,796$323,675$361,628
28399White Oak, NC 2839917.7 mi2$1,700,000$850,000$850,000
28348Hope Mills, NC 2834817.9 mi212$65,028,456$311,753$306,738
28441Garland, NC 2844118.8 mi6$1,609,998$245,000$268,333
28366Newton Grove, NC 2836620.5 mi3$883,500$294,500$294,500
28339Erwin, NC 2833921.3 mi49$13,562,857$249,000$276,793
28371Parkton, NC 2837122.5 mi46$13,000,934$273,000$282,629
28390Spring Lake, NC 2839023.6 mi173$57,931,818$329,493$334,866

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in AUTRYVILLE, NC 28318?

As of April 2026, there are 24 active listings in AUTRYVILLE, NC (zip code 28318), compared to 23 the prior year.

What is the median home price in AUTRYVILLE, NC 28318?

The median listing price in AUTRYVILLE, NC 28318 is $294,998 as of April 2026, a 4.8% decrease from $309,950 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in AUTRYVILLE, NC?

Homes in AUTRYVILLE, NC 28318 spend an average of 71 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 35 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in AUTRYVILLE, NC 28318?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, AUTRYVILLE, NC 28318 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 35 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in AUTRYVILLE, NC?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in AUTRYVILLE, NC 28318 save an estimated $5,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $294,998. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.