Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CLINTON, NC real estate market (28328) currently shows 91 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 82 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 82 days on market compared to 74 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.2% year-over-year, from $299,300 to $299,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in CLINTON, NC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 26,101 · Density: 41.0/mi² · Median household income: $47,087
Typical home value: $129,332 · Homeownership: 64.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28328 | Clinton, NC 28328 | 0.0 mi | 79 | $27,747,881 | $309,900 | $351,239 |
| 28385 | Salemburg, NC 28385 | 9.7 mi | 12 | $2,700,096 | $233,725 | $225,008 |
| 28341 | Faison, NC 28341 | 12.0 mi | 5 | $2,285,355 | $474,975 | $457,071 |
| 28366 | Newton Grove, NC 28366 | 15.6 mi | 3 | $883,500 | $294,500 | $294,500 |
| 28318 | Autryville, NC 28318 | 16.0 mi | 27 | $8,302,041 | $307,249 | $307,483 |
| 28458 | Rose Hill, NC 28458 | 19.4 mi | 9 | $2,078,730 | $254,900 | $230,970 |
| 28344 | Godwin, NC 28344 | 20.1 mi | 7 | $2,075,626 | $303,725 | $296,518 |
| 28444 | Harrells, NC 28444 | 21.9 mi | 6 | $3,236,286 | $449,500 | $539,381 |
| 28312 | Fayetteville, NC 28312 | 22.8 mi | 105 | $38,765,055 | $353,725 | $369,191 |
| 28464 | Teachey, NC 28464 | 23.9 mi | 8 | $2,332,640 | $249,000 | $291,580 |
| 28333 | Dudley, NC 28333 | 26.5 mi | 20 | $4,902,860 | $252,750 | $245,143 |
| 28399 | White Oak, NC 28399 | 27.3 mi | 2 | $1,700,000 | $850,000 | $850,000 |
| 28447 | Ivanhoe, NC 28447 | 28.4 mi | 1 | $699,000 | $699,000 | $699,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 91 active listings in CLINTON, NC (zip code 28328), compared to 85 the prior year.
The median listing price in CLINTON, NC 28328 is $299,900 as of April 2026, a 0.2% increase from $299,300 the prior year.
Homes in CLINTON, NC 28328 spend an average of 82 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 74 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CLINTON, NC 28328 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 82 days on market compared to 74 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CLINTON, NC 28328 save an estimated $5,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $299,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.