Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BARHAMSVILLE, VA real estate market (23011) currently shows 5 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 58 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 30 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 22.7% year-over-year, from $497,500 to $384,675.
Whether you are buying or selling in BARHAMSVILLE, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,473 · Density: 27.4/mi² · Median household income: $120,083
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 90.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23011 | Barhamsville, VA 23011 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $3,125,178 | $439,725 | $520,863 |
| 23168 | Toano, VA 23168 | 5.8 mi | 37 | $25,598,376 | $588,709 | $691,848 |
| 23110 | Mattaponi, VA 23110 | 7.8 mi | 3 | $570,951 | $191,450 | $190,317 |
| 23188 | Williamsburg, VA 23188 | 10.0 mi | 196 | $124,630,324 | $539,975 | $635,869 |
| 23149 | Saluda, VA 23149 | 12.2 mi | 6 | $3,236,754 | $529,000 | $539,459 |
| 23032 | Church View, VA 23032 | 14.2 mi | 2 | $351,000 | $175,500 | $175,500 |
| 23124 | New Kent, VA 23124 | 14.8 mi | 93 | $60,707,796 | $549,000 | $652,772 |
| 23085 | King And Queen Court House, VA 23085 | 16.1 mi | 1 | $464,900 | $464,900 | $464,900 |
| 23185 | Williamsburg, VA 23185 | 17.0 mi | 177 | $119,752,182 | $515,000 | $676,566 |
| 23092 | Locust Hill, VA 23092 | 18.3 mi | 5 | $2,868,075 | $582,900 | $573,615 |
| 23180 | Water View, VA 23180 | 18.5 mi | 3 | $1,153,500 | $386,750 | $384,500 |
| 23899 | Claremont, VA 23899 | 19.0 mi | 2 | $999,000 | $499,500 | $499,500 |
| 23071 | Hartfield, VA 23071 | 20.0 mi | 23 | $14,698,725 | $334,250 | $639,075 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in BARHAMSVILLE, VA (zip code 23011), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in BARHAMSVILLE, VA 23011 is $384,675 as of April 2026, a 22.7% decrease from $497,500 the prior year.
Homes in BARHAMSVILLE, VA 23011 spend an average of 58 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 30 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BARHAMSVILLE, VA 23011 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 30 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BARHAMSVILLE, VA 23011 save an estimated $7,694 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $384,675. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.