Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CALLICOON, NY real estate market (12723) currently shows 15 active listings. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 52 days on market compared to 97 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 36.4% year-over-year, from $647,000 to $411,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in CALLICOON, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,776 · Density: 20.5/mi² · Median household income: $77,417
Typical home value: $199,177 · Homeownership: 79.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12723 | Callicoon, NY 12723 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $2,393,083 | $352,500 | $341,869 |
| 12766 | North Branch, NY 12766 | 3.5 mi | 4 | $2,561,552 | $581,250 | $640,388 |
| 18415 | Damascus, PA 18415 | 4.9 mi | 9 | $6,847,875 | $711,750 | $760,875 |
| 12741 | Hankins, NY 12741 | 5.2 mi | 1 | $229,000 | $229,000 | $229,000 |
| 12726 | Cochecton, NY 12726 | 6.6 mi | 5 | $2,511,040 | $444,000 | $502,208 |
| 12724 | Callicoon Center, NY 12724 | 7.0 mi | 2 | $1,243,000 | $621,500 | $621,500 |
| 18469 | Tyler Hill, PA 18469 | 8.0 mi | 2 | $1,336,900 | $668,450 | $668,450 |
| 18417 | Equinunk, PA 18417 | 9.2 mi | 8 | $8,140,000 | $711,250 | $1,017,500 |
| 12787 | White Sulphur Springs, NY 12787 | 9.9 mi | 1 | $199,000 | $199,000 | $199,000 |
| 12720 | Bethel, NY 12720 | 10.6 mi | 16 | $10,401,504 | $572,250 | $650,094 |
| 12764 | Narrowsburg, NY 12764 | 12.7 mi | 14 | $8,697,990 | $425,000 | $621,285 |
| 12786 | White Lake, NY 12786 | 12.9 mi | 6 | $5,307,300 | $828,500 | $884,550 |
| 12776 | Roscoe, NY 12776 | 13.8 mi | 15 | $7,735,845 | $475,000 | $515,723 |
As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in CALLICOON, NY (zip code 12723), compared to 19 the prior year.
The median listing price in CALLICOON, NY 12723 is $411,500 as of April 2026, a 36.4% decrease from $647,000 the prior year.
Homes in CALLICOON, NY 12723 spend an average of 52 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 97 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CALLICOON, NY 12723 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 52 days on market compared to 97 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CALLICOON, NY 12723 save an estimated $8,230 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $411,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.