Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BARRYVILLE, NY 12719

Real Estate Market Report
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BARRYVILLE, NY real estate market (12719) currently shows 15 active listings. Homes are averaging 123 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 123 days on market compared to 70 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 61.6% year-over-year, from $538,000 to $869,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in BARRYVILLE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BARRYVILLE, NY 12719 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,132  ·  Density: 25.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $73,232

Typical home value: $230,328  ·  Homeownership: 85.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
15
vs 15 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$869,500
⇧ 61.6% vs $538,000 last year
Average Price
$933,057
⇧ 21.3% vs $769,363 last year
Days on Market
123
⇧ 75.7% vs 70 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$285
⇩ 12.3% vs $325/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,958 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 123 now vs 70 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $869,500 (+61.6% YoY)
  • Average: $933,057 (+21.3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 14.9 miles — 215 listings ($98,952,473 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
12719Barryville, NY 127190.0 mi11$9,569,109$718,750$869,919
12770Pond Eddy, NY 127703.9 mi1$179,900$179,900$179,900
18458Shohola, PA 184585.2 mi34$8,223,274$59,900$241,861
12732Eldred, NY 127325.5 mi9$2,566,530$325,000$285,170
18425Greeley, PA 184257.4 mi5$1,195,000$239,000$239,000
12764Narrowsburg, NY 127648.8 mi14$8,697,990$425,000$621,285
18337Milford, PA 1833710.5 mi101$40,099,222$371,625$397,022
12786White Lake, NY 1278611.3 mi6$5,307,300$828,500$884,550
12720Bethel, NY 1272012.0 mi16$10,401,504$572,250$650,094
18405Beach Lake, PA 1840512.6 mi12$5,652,744$378,250$471,062
12746Huguenot, NY 1274613.2 mi4$5,424,000$424,500$1,356,000
12752Lake Huntington, NY 1275214.4 mi1$750,000$750,000$750,000
12749Kauneonga Lake, NY 1274914.9 mi1$885,900$885,900$885,900

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BARRYVILLE, NY 12719?

As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in BARRYVILLE, NY (zip code 12719), compared to 15 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BARRYVILLE, NY 12719?

The median listing price in BARRYVILLE, NY 12719 is $869,500 as of April 2026, a 61.6% increase from $538,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BARRYVILLE, NY?

Homes in BARRYVILLE, NY 12719 spend an average of 123 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 70 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BARRYVILLE, NY 12719?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BARRYVILLE, NY 12719 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 123 days on market compared to 70 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BARRYVILLE, NY?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BARRYVILLE, NY 12719 save an estimated $17,390 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $869,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.