Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BURNT HILLS, NY real estate market (12027) currently shows 6 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 20 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 25.8% year-over-year, from $352,500 to $443,447.
Whether you are buying or selling in BURNT HILLS, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,244 · Density: 219.6/mi² · Median household income: $106,439
Typical home value: $310,358 · Homeownership: 81.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12027 | Burnt Hills, NY 12027 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $1,678,000 | $419,500 | $419,500 |
| 12302 | Schenectady, NY 12302 | 4.7 mi | 55 | $22,715,165 | $299,900 | $413,003 |
| 12151 | Round Lake, NY 12151 | 6.1 mi | 3 | $1,342,500 | $447,500 | $447,500 |
| 12308 | Schenectady, NY 12308 | 6.9 mi | 27 | $7,620,858 | $299,900 | $282,254 |
| 12150 | Rotterdam Junction, NY 12150 | 7.8 mi | 1 | $285,000 | $285,000 | $285,000 |
| 12307 | Schenectady, NY 12307 | 8.1 mi | 8 | $1,470,832 | $206,000 | $183,854 |
| 12118 | Mechanicville, NY 12118 | 9.5 mi | 79 | $45,091,620 | $588,150 | $570,780 |
| 12306 | Schenectady, NY 12306 | 10.1 mi | 110 | $41,219,860 | $386,500 | $374,726 |
| 12086 | Hagaman, NY 12086 | 11.2 mi | 10 | $3,137,000 | $309,950 | $313,700 |
| 12303 | Schenectady, NY 12303 | 11.9 mi | 59 | $24,098,727 | $299,725 | $408,453 |
| 12850 | Middle Grove, NY 12850 | 12.8 mi | 12 | $2,868,264 | $199,900 | $239,022 |
| 12047 | Cohoes, NY 12047 | 13.2 mi | 42 | $17,288,754 | $306,000 | $411,637 |
| 12010 | Amsterdam, NY 12010 | 13.4 mi | 51 | $18,268,608 | $284,975 | $358,208 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in BURNT HILLS, NY (zip code 12027), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in BURNT HILLS, NY 12027 is $443,447 as of April 2026, a 25.8% increase from $352,500 the prior year.
Homes in BURNT HILLS, NY 12027 spend an average of 20 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 39 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BURNT HILLS, NY 12027 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BURNT HILLS, NY 12027 save an estimated $8,869 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $443,447. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.