Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CASCO, ME real estate market (04015) currently shows 18 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 21.9% year-over-year, from $422,600 to $515,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CASCO, ME, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,657 · Density: 45.1/mi² · Median household income: $60,708
Typical home value: $247,985 · Homeownership: 88.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04015 | Casco, ME 04015 | 0.0 mi | 23 | $18,186,583 | $565,500 | $790,721 |
| 04071 | Raymond, ME 04071 | 5.2 mi | 9 | $8,828,505 | $555,000 | $980,945 |
| 04274 | Poland, ME 04274 | 8.6 mi | 8 | $3,713,288 | $478,950 | $464,161 |
| 04039 | Gray, ME 04039 | 10.2 mi | 15 | $9,837,600 | $657,450 | $655,840 |
| 04260 | New Gloucester, ME 04260 | 11.2 mi | 2 | $1,225,000 | $612,500 | $612,500 |
| 04009 | Bridgton, ME 04009 | 12.2 mi | 34 | $18,701,938 | $449,675 | $550,057 |
| 04085 | Steep Falls, ME 04085 | 13.8 mi | 1 | $427,500 | $425,000 | $427,500 |
| 04040 | Harrison, ME 04040 | 14.0 mi | 24 | $12,877,896 | $496,500 | $536,579 |
| 04091 | West Baldwin, ME 04091 | 14.7 mi | 4 | $1,545,332 | $350,000 | $386,333 |
| 04210 | Auburn, ME 04210 | 15.8 mi | 20 | $7,672,260 | $374,875 | $383,613 |
| 04041 | Hiram, ME 04041 | 16.8 mi | 3 | $1,302,750 | $434,250 | $434,250 |
| 04069 | Pownal, ME 04069 | 17.5 mi | 2 | $2,943,334 | $1,123,000 | $1,471,667 |
| 04049 | Limington, ME 04049 | 18.3 mi | 11 | $7,173,474 | $529,975 | $652,134 |
As of April 2026, there are 18 active listings in CASCO, ME (zip code 04015), compared to 13 the prior year.
The median listing price in CASCO, ME 04015 is $515,000 as of April 2026, a 21.9% increase from $422,600 the prior year.
Homes in CASCO, ME 04015 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 58 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CASCO, ME 04015 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CASCO, ME 04015 save an estimated $10,300 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $515,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.