Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SHIRLEY, MA real estate market (01464) currently shows 14 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 14.4% year-over-year, from $572,425 to $489,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in SHIRLEY, MA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,092 · Density: 181.0/mi² · Median household income: $114,118
Typical home value: $375,895 · Homeownership: 78.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01464 | Shirley, MA 01464 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $5,194,700 | $487,175 | $742,100 |
| 01432 | Ayer, MA 01432 | 4.0 mi | 5 | $2,568,905 | $421,225 | $513,781 |
| 01451 | Harvard, MA 01451 | 6.2 mi | 11 | $18,486,633 | $1,212,500 | $1,680,603 |
| 01469 | Townsend, MA 01469 | 6.7 mi | 5 | $2,874,900 | $522,000 | $574,980 |
| 01453 | Leominster, MA 01453 | 7.1 mi | 30 | $15,346,500 | $484,450 | $511,550 |
| 01460 | Littleton, MA 01460 | 8.5 mi | 4 | $6,229,052 | $812,425 | $1,557,263 |
| 01719 | Boxborough, MA 01719 | 8.9 mi | 9 | $4,001,580 | $223,500 | $444,620 |
| 01827 | Dunstable, MA 01827 | 10.3 mi | 4 | $3,854,532 | $900,500 | $963,633 |
| 01564 | Sterling, MA 01564 | 11.2 mi | 14 | $10,300,654 | $692,500 | $735,761 |
| 01510 | Clinton, MA 01510 | 11.4 mi | 19 | $8,908,872 | $444,675 | $468,888 |
| 01775 | Stow, MA 01775 | 12.1 mi | 9 | $6,516,720 | $856,250 | $724,080 |
| 03049 | Hollis, NH 03049 | 12.5 mi | 12 | $13,958,364 | $872,175 | $1,163,197 |
| 03062 | Nashua, NH 03062 | 12.8 mi | 63 | $40,293,603 | $597,450 | $639,581 |
As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in SHIRLEY, MA (zip code 01464), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in SHIRLEY, MA 01464 is $489,900 as of April 2026, a 14.4% decrease from $572,425 the prior year.
Homes in SHIRLEY, MA 01464 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 24 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SHIRLEY, MA 01464 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SHIRLEY, MA 01464 save an estimated $9,798 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $489,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.