Grainte Hill · South End
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NASHUA, NH real estate market (03062) currently shows 73 active listings, with 48 pending sales. Homes are averaging 28 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 28 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.6% year-over-year, from $548,425 to $601,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in NASHUA, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 28,866 · Density: 926.5/mi² · Median household income: $101,433
Typical home value: $359,566 · Homeownership: 68.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03062 | Nashua, NH 03062 | 0.0 mi | 63 | $40,293,603 | $597,450 | $639,581 |
| 01827 | Dunstable, MA 01827 | 3.2 mi | 4 | $3,854,532 | $900,500 | $963,633 |
| 03063 | Nashua, NH 03063 | 4.1 mi | 27 | $11,856,159 | $422,450 | $439,117 |
| 01879 | Tyngsboro, MA 01879 | 5.1 mi | 6 | $3,034,794 | $457,450 | $505,799 |
| 01463 | Pepperell, MA 01463 | 6.5 mi | 11 | $6,215,066 | $545,000 | $565,006 |
| 01450 | Groton, MA 01450 | 8.2 mi | 17 | $22,170,618 | $1,356,000 | $1,304,154 |
| 03076 | Pelham, NH 03076 | 8.7 mi | 20 | $18,498,320 | $924,975 | $924,916 |
| 03033 | Brookline, NH 03033 | 9.0 mi | 8 | $7,555,336 | $936,250 | $944,417 |
| 01886 | Westford, MA 01886 | 9.8 mi | 20 | $21,606,940 | $846,500 | $1,080,347 |
| 01851 | Lowell, MA 01851 | 10.3 mi | 8 | $3,616,528 | $467,250 | $452,066 |
| 01850 | Lowell, MA 01850 | 10.8 mi | 12 | $5,626,584 | $449,725 | $468,882 |
| 01824 | Chelmsford, MA 01824 | 11.5 mi | 16 | $12,449,456 | $719,925 | $778,091 |
| 01432 | Ayer, MA 01432 | 11.6 mi | 5 | $2,568,905 | $421,225 | $513,781 |
As of April 2026, there are 73 active listings in NASHUA, NH (zip code 03062), compared to 59 the prior year.
The median listing price in NASHUA, NH 03062 is $601,200 as of April 2026, a 9.6% increase from $548,425 the prior year.
Homes in NASHUA, NH 03062 spend an average of 28 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 27 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NASHUA, NH 03062 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 28 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NASHUA, NH 03062 save an estimated $12,024 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $601,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.