Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MATHER, CA real estate market (95655) currently shows 9 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 12.2% year-over-year, from $666,000 to $584,925.
Whether you are buying or selling in MATHER, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,954 · Density: 200.7/mi² · Median household income: $123,893
Typical home value: $528,422 · Homeownership: 75.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95655 | Mather, CA 95655 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $5,814,810 | $549,999 | $581,481 |
| 95670 | Rancho Cordova, CA 95670 | 3.8 mi | 91 | $46,920,419 | $494,925 | $515,609 |
| 95742 | Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 | 4.6 mi | 123 | $78,764,403 | $633,873 | $640,361 |
| 95826 | Sacramento, CA 95826 | 5.4 mi | 48 | $18,809,664 | $422,450 | $391,868 |
| 95608 | Carmichael, CA 95608 | 5.9 mi | 120 | $99,504,360 | $575,000 | $829,203 |
| 95825 | Sacramento, CA 95825 | 7.4 mi | 63 | $23,231,943 | $275,000 | $368,761 |
| 95821 | Sacramento, CA 95821 | 7.7 mi | 53 | $35,439,033 | $558,500 | $668,661 |
| 95841 | Sacramento, CA 95841 | 8.5 mi | 32 | $13,265,728 | $349,000 | $414,554 |
| 95820 | Sacramento, CA 95820 | 9.0 mi | 65 | $27,758,185 | $408,000 | $427,049 |
| 95817 | Sacramento, CA 95817 | 9.6 mi | 28 | $13,566,784 | $429,750 | $484,528 |
| 95610 | Citrus Heights, CA 95610 | 10.0 mi | 65 | $34,579,805 | $527,250 | $531,997 |
| 95662 | Orangevale, CA 95662 | 10.1 mi | 49 | $29,752,163 | $541,750 | $607,187 |
| 95842 | Sacramento, CA 95842 | 10.2 mi | 60 | $20,061,360 | $320,750 | $334,356 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in MATHER, CA (zip code 95655), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in MATHER, CA 95655 is $584,925 as of April 2026, a 12.2% decrease from $666,000 the prior year.
Homes in MATHER, CA 95655 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 9 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MATHER, CA 95655 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MATHER, CA 95655 save an estimated $11,699 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $584,925. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.