Call or Text (240) SELL-123

FELTON, CA 95018

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Santa Cruz County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The FELTON, CA real estate market (95018) currently shows 22 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 41 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 41 days on market compared to 33 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 22.1% year-over-year, from $726,500 to $887,249.

Whether you are buying or selling in FELTON, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for FELTON, CA 95018 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 6,055  ·  Density: 134.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $109,778

Typical home value: $780,211  ·  Homeownership: 78.3%

Market Overview

Active Listings
22
⇩ 35.3% vs 34 last year
Pending
8
36% pending ratio
Median Price
$887,249
⇧ 22.1% vs $726,500 last year
Average Price
$963,758
⇧ 4.4% vs $922,829 last year
Days on Market
41
⇧ 24.2% vs 33 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$587
⇩ 15.1% vs $691/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,458 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 22 this year vs 34 last year
  • Days on market: 41 now vs 33 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $887,249 (+22.1% YoY)
  • Average: $963,758 (+4.4% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 16.7 miles — 342 listings ($846,760,799 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
95018Felton, CA 950180.0 mi15$13,210,905$799,000$880,727
95005Ben Lomond, CA 950052.1 mi10$9,618,890$880,000$961,889
95007Brookdale, CA 950073.7 mi3$2,656,800$699,000$885,600
95065Santa Cruz, CA 950655.3 mi10$26,568,950$1,349,250$2,656,895
95073Soquel, CA 950737.5 mi18$26,898,570$1,200,000$1,494,365
95062Santa Cruz, CA 950628.3 mi43$88,083,479$1,473,500$2,048,453
95017Davenport, CA 950179.6 mi1$1,575,000$1,575,000$1,575,000
95003Aptos, CA 9500311.1 mi68$124,951,156$1,312,250$1,837,517
95070Saratoga, CA 9507012.2 mi56$271,880,896$3,555,972$4,855,016
95124San Jose, CA 9512414.3 mi59$109,443,112$1,898,749$1,854,968
95130San Jose, CA 9513015.0 mi8$21,456,072$2,033,472$2,682,009
95014Cupertino, CA 9501415.8 mi47$141,656,637$2,763,500$3,013,971
94020La Honda, CA 9402016.7 mi4$8,760,332$2,182,500$2,190,083

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in FELTON, CA 95018?

As of April 2026, there are 22 active listings in FELTON, CA (zip code 95018), compared to 34 the prior year.

What is the median home price in FELTON, CA 95018?

The median listing price in FELTON, CA 95018 is $887,249 as of April 2026, a 22.1% increase from $726,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in FELTON, CA?

Homes in FELTON, CA 95018 spend an average of 41 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 33 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in FELTON, CA 95018?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FELTON, CA 95018 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 41 days on market compared to 33 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in FELTON, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FELTON, CA 95018 save an estimated $17,745 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $887,249. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.