North Rios
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SOLANA BEACH, CA real estate market (92075) currently shows 51 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 8.1% year-over-year, from $2,493,750 to $2,292,875.
Whether you are buying or selling in SOLANA BEACH, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 12,072 · Density: 1,363.5/mi² · Median household income: $128,000
Typical home value: $1,615,490 · Homeownership: 66.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92075 | Solana Beach, CA 92075 | 0.0 mi | 30 | $113,529,990 | $2,688,725 | $3,784,333 |
| 92014 | Del Mar, CA 92014 | 2.1 mi | 56 | $336,294,896 | $4,193,250 | $6,005,266 |
| 92067 | Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 | 4.2 mi | 79 | $850,603,033 | $5,916,250 | $10,767,127 |
| 92130 | San Diego, CA 92130 | 4.6 mi | 57 | $146,276,250 | $2,074,750 | $2,566,250 |
| 92121 | San Diego, CA 92121 | 7.6 mi | 8 | $9,003,712 | $881,500 | $1,125,464 |
| 92127 | San Diego, CA 92127 | 8.0 mi | 103 | $231,345,622 | $1,539,375 | $2,246,074 |
| 92126 | San Diego, CA 92126 | 8.9 mi | 115 | $110,197,945 | $969,450 | $958,243 |
| 92029 | Escondido, CA 92029 | 9.7 mi | 43 | $66,596,465 | $1,417,000 | $1,548,755 |
| 92122 | San Diego, CA 92122 | 10.1 mi | 70 | $63,764,330 | $640,250 | $910,919 |
| 92008 | Carlsbad, CA 92008 | 10.8 mi | 85 | $219,397,325 | $1,894,750 | $2,581,145 |
| 92081 | Vista, CA 92081 | 11.6 mi | 58 | $52,732,324 | $878,225 | $909,178 |
| 92069 | San Marcos, CA 92069 | 13.6 mi | 76 | $73,878,384 | $895,000 | $972,084 |
| 92083 | Vista, CA 92083 | 13.9 mi | 36 | $38,787,588 | $969,000 | $1,077,433 |
As of April 2026, there are 51 active listings in SOLANA BEACH, CA (zip code 92075), compared to 61 the prior year.
The median listing price in SOLANA BEACH, CA 92075 is $2,292,875 as of April 2026, a 8.1% decrease from $2,493,750 the prior year.
Homes in SOLANA BEACH, CA 92075 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 40 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SOLANA BEACH, CA 92075 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SOLANA BEACH, CA 92075 save an estimated $45,858 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $2,292,875. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.