Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Morro Hills

BONSALL, CA 92003

Real Estate Market Report  ·  San Diego County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 92003

Morro Hills

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BONSALL, CA real estate market (92003) currently shows 42 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 38 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 1.1% year-over-year, from $1,213,036 to $1,199,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in BONSALL, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BONSALL, CA 92003 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 4,404  ·  Density: 113.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $106,813

Typical home value: $842,494  ·  Homeownership: 66.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
42
⇧ 20% vs 35 last year
Pending
11
26% pending ratio
Median Price
$1,199,250
⇩ 1.1% vs $1,213,036 last year
Average Price
$1,505,678
⇩ 40.9% vs $2,549,029 last year
Days on Market
42
⇧ 10.5% vs 38 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$459
⇩ 5.6% vs $486/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,739 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 42 this year vs 35 last year
  • Days on market: 42 now vs 38 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $1,199,250 (-1.1% YoY)
  • Average: $1,505,678 (-40.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 17.5 miles — 1,098 listings ($1,376,626,907 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
92003Bonsall, CA 920030.0 mi34$38,809,062$953,000$1,141,443
92057Oceanside, CA 920575.6 mi154$114,779,896$649,999$745,324
92028Fallbrook, CA 920287.0 mi208$255,229,728$1,065,000$1,227,066
92056Oceanside, CA 920567.8 mi121$105,758,598$854,975$874,038
92058Oceanside, CA 920588.2 mi28$21,740,936$727,500$776,462
92010Carlsbad, CA 9201010.2 mi35$57,123,500$1,425,000$1,632,100
92054Oceanside, CA 9205411.1 mi112$169,439,088$1,280,200$1,512,849
92078San Marcos, CA 9207811.7 mi120$127,251,120$911,950$1,060,426
92009Carlsbad, CA 9200913.5 mi119$179,912,173$1,104,000$1,511,867
92590Temecula, CA 9259013.7 mi37$85,302,316$2,222,000$2,305,468
92061Pauma Valley, CA 9206115.6 mi21$28,815,360$1,199,500$1,372,160
92027Escondido, CA 9202716.5 mi93$111,127,002$799,800$1,194,914
92091Rancho Santa Fe, CA 9209117.5 mi16$81,338,128$3,112,000$5,083,633

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BONSALL, CA 92003?

As of April 2026, there are 42 active listings in BONSALL, CA (zip code 92003), compared to 35 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BONSALL, CA 92003?

The median listing price in BONSALL, CA 92003 is $1,199,250 as of April 2026, a 1.1% decrease from $1,213,036 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BONSALL, CA?

Homes in BONSALL, CA 92003 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 38 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BONSALL, CA 92003?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BONSALL, CA 92003 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 38 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BONSALL, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BONSALL, CA 92003 save an estimated $23,985 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,199,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.