Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Civano

TUCSON, AZ 85747

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Pima County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 85747

Civano

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TUCSON, AZ real estate market (85747) currently shows 238 active listings, with 77 pending sales. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 55 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 45 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 9.3% year-over-year, from $436,416 to $395,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in TUCSON, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TUCSON, AZ 85747 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 25,932  ·  Density: 149.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $104,855

Typical home value: $308,240  ·  Homeownership: 80.6%

Market Overview

Active Listings
238
⇧ 30.1% vs 183 last year
Pending
77
32% pending ratio
Median Price
$395,750
⇩ 9.3% vs $436,416 last year
Average Price
$499,554
⇩ 5.3% vs $527,263 last year
Days on Market
52
⇧ 15.6% vs 45 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$213
⇩ 2.7% vs $219/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,041 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 238 this year vs 183 last year
  • Days on market: 52 now vs 45 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $395,750 (-9.3% YoY)
  • Average: $499,554 (-5.3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 21.0 miles — 1,880 listings ($738,260,992 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
85747Tucson, AZ 857470.0 mi201$102,749,793$399,000$511,193
85756Tucson, AZ 857568.0 mi117$40,646,970$339,700$347,410
85710Tucson, AZ 857108.9 mi205$62,463,090$305,000$304,698
85706Tucson, AZ 8570610.3 mi87$24,910,101$284,995$286,323
85715Tucson, AZ 8571511.3 mi122$57,893,636$396,827$474,538
85712Tucson, AZ 8571212.9 mi117$37,319,841$290,475$318,973
85716Tucson, AZ 8571613.6 mi117$45,665,685$342,975$390,305
85719Tucson, AZ 8571914.8 mi125$55,908,125$373,750$447,265
85713Tucson, AZ 8571315.9 mi133$39,105,724$273,725$294,028
85705Tucson, AZ 8570517.8 mi103$34,599,657$287,250$335,919
85629Sahuarita, AZ 8562918.8 mi269$105,918,750$350,000$393,750
85757Tucson, AZ 8575720.6 mi125$43,541,375$336,218$348,331
85704Tucson, AZ 8570421.0 mi159$87,538,245$445,375$550,555

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TUCSON, AZ 85747?

As of April 2026, there are 238 active listings in TUCSON, AZ (zip code 85747), compared to 183 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TUCSON, AZ 85747?

The median listing price in TUCSON, AZ 85747 is $395,750 as of April 2026, a 9.3% decrease from $436,416 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TUCSON, AZ?

Homes in TUCSON, AZ 85747 spend an average of 52 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 45 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TUCSON, AZ 85747?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TUCSON, AZ 85747 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 55 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 45 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TUCSON, AZ?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TUCSON, AZ 85747 save an estimated $7,915 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $395,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.