Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Colonia Verde

TUCSON, AZ 85715

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Pima County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TUCSON, AZ real estate market (85715) currently shows 118 active listings, with 34 pending sales. Homes are averaging 55 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 55 days on market compared to 42 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 2.8% year-over-year, from $400,000 to $389,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in TUCSON, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TUCSON, AZ 85715 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 19,071  ·  Density: 1,123.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $80,171

Typical home value: $299,857  ·  Homeownership: 68.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
118
⇩ 1.7% vs 120 last year
Pending
34
29% pending ratio
Median Price
$389,000
⇩ 2.8% vs $400,000 last year
Average Price
$450,053
⇩ 2.1% vs $459,686 last year
Days on Market
55
⇧ 31% vs 42 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$223
⇧ 2.3% vs $218/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,752 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 118 this year vs 120 last year
  • Days on market: 55 now vs 42 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $389,000 (-2.8% YoY)
  • Average: $450,053 (-2.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 17.5 miles — 1,723 listings ($1,027,629,565 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
85715Tucson, AZ 857150.0 mi122$57,893,636$396,827$474,538
85712Tucson, AZ 857123.2 mi117$37,319,841$290,475$318,973
85711Tucson, AZ 857113.9 mi119$41,763,645$320,500$350,955
85716Tucson, AZ 857165.4 mi117$45,665,685$342,975$390,305
85718Tucson, AZ 857186.6 mi231$273,275,310$799,000$1,183,010
85730Tucson, AZ 857307.2 mi147$54,159,063$302,500$368,429
85714Tucson, AZ 857148.7 mi23$5,780,222$251,250$251,314
85705Tucson, AZ 857059.5 mi103$34,599,657$287,250$335,919
85747Tucson, AZ 8574711.3 mi201$102,749,793$399,000$511,193
85619Mount Lemmon, AZ 8561911.5 mi6$5,487,798$895,000$914,633
85737Tucson, AZ 8573713.3 mi174$94,529,850$475,000$543,275
85741Tucson, AZ 8574113.6 mi99$40,337,649$349,800$407,451
85755Tucson, AZ 8575517.5 mi264$234,067,416$575,000$886,619

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TUCSON, AZ 85715?

As of April 2026, there are 118 active listings in TUCSON, AZ (zip code 85715), compared to 120 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TUCSON, AZ 85715?

The median listing price in TUCSON, AZ 85715 is $389,000 as of April 2026, a 2.8% decrease from $400,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TUCSON, AZ?

Homes in TUCSON, AZ 85715 spend an average of 55 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TUCSON, AZ 85715?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TUCSON, AZ 85715 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 55 days on market compared to 42 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TUCSON, AZ?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TUCSON, AZ 85715 save an estimated $7,780 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $389,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.