Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MOUNT LEMMON, AZ real estate market (85619) currently shows 10 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 43 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.2% year-over-year, from $749,900 to $751,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in MOUNT LEMMON, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 26 · Density: 0.0/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 100.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85619 | Mount Lemmon, AZ 85619 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $5,487,798 | $895,000 | $914,633 |
| 85750 | Tucson, AZ 85750 | 9.1 mi | 235 | $220,591,445 | $579,000 | $938,687 |
| 85718 | Tucson, AZ 85718 | 12.1 mi | 231 | $273,275,310 | $799,000 | $1,183,010 |
| 85737 | Tucson, AZ 85737 | 12.3 mi | 174 | $94,529,850 | $475,000 | $543,275 |
| 85710 | Tucson, AZ 85710 | 13.5 mi | 205 | $62,463,090 | $305,000 | $304,698 |
| 85704 | Tucson, AZ 85704 | 15.0 mi | 159 | $87,538,245 | $445,375 | $550,555 |
| 85711 | Tucson, AZ 85711 | 15.2 mi | 119 | $41,763,645 | $320,500 | $350,955 |
| 85719 | Tucson, AZ 85719 | 16.1 mi | 125 | $55,908,125 | $373,750 | $447,265 |
| 85705 | Tucson, AZ 85705 | 17.2 mi | 103 | $34,599,657 | $287,250 | $335,919 |
| 85741 | Tucson, AZ 85741 | 18.2 mi | 99 | $40,337,649 | $349,800 | $407,451 |
| 85701 | Tucson, AZ 85701 | 18.5 mi | 36 | $19,187,532 | $480,000 | $532,987 |
| 85706 | Tucson, AZ 85706 | 20.7 mi | 87 | $24,910,101 | $284,995 | $286,323 |
| 85713 | Tucson, AZ 85713 | 21.4 mi | 133 | $39,105,724 | $273,725 | $294,028 |
As of April 2026, there are 10 active listings in MOUNT LEMMON, AZ (zip code 85619), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in MOUNT LEMMON, AZ 85619 is $751,250 as of April 2026, a 0.2% increase from $749,900 the prior year.
Homes in MOUNT LEMMON, AZ 85619 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MOUNT LEMMON, AZ 85619 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 43 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MOUNT LEMMON, AZ 85619 save an estimated $15,025 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $751,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.