Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CASCADE, CO real estate market (80809) currently shows 22 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 30 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 10.2% year-over-year, from $596,225 to $657,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CASCADE, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 966 · Density: 7.5/mi² · Median household income: $76,875
Typical home value: $417,926 · Homeownership: 85.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80809 | Cascade, CO 80809 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $10,367,670 | $592,000 | $691,178 |
| 80819 | Green Mountain Falls, CO 80819 | 5.2 mi | 5 | $2,125,000 | $472,500 | $425,000 |
| 80919 | Colorado Springs, CO 80919 | 7.7 mi | 104 | $59,477,392 | $559,500 | $571,898 |
| 80905 | Colorado Springs, CO 80905 | 9.2 mi | 91 | $36,895,495 | $365,475 | $405,445 |
| 80906 | Colorado Springs, CO 80906 | 9.6 mi | 187 | $158,338,697 | $566,000 | $846,731 |
| 80814 | Divide, CO 80814 | 11.2 mi | 47 | $29,820,231 | $549,975 | $634,473 |
| 80863 | Woodland Park, CO 80863 | 12.1 mi | 114 | $78,622,722 | $581,750 | $689,673 |
| 80910 | Colorado Springs, CO 80910 | 12.6 mi | 134 | $41,571,088 | $319,750 | $310,232 |
| 80860 | Victor, CO 80860 | 13.1 mi | 10 | $2,655,480 | $266,250 | $265,548 |
| 80917 | Colorado Springs, CO 80917 | 13.9 mi | 100 | $34,370,700 | $353,050 | $343,707 |
| 80923 | Colorado Springs, CO 80923 | 15.8 mi | 118 | $55,409,142 | $464,500 | $469,569 |
| 80916 | Colorado Springs, CO 80916 | 15.9 mi | 145 | $46,803,535 | $332,500 | $322,783 |
| 80924 | Colorado Springs, CO 80924 | 16.4 mi | 186 | $129,045,498 | $699,000 | $693,793 |
As of April 2026, there are 22 active listings in CASCADE, CO (zip code 80809), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in CASCADE, CO 80809 is $657,000 as of April 2026, a 10.2% increase from $596,225 the prior year.
Homes in CASCADE, CO 80809 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 30 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CASCADE, CO 80809 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 30 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CASCADE, CO 80809 save an estimated $13,140 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $657,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.