Call or Text (240) SELL-123

WOODLAND PARK, CO 80863

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Teller County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The WOODLAND PARK, CO real estate market (80863) currently shows 148 active listings, with 42 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 43 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 6.7% year-over-year, from $578,500 to $617,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in WOODLAND PARK, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for WOODLAND PARK, CO 80863 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 12,922  ·  Density: 28.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $88,349

Typical home value: $462,956  ·  Homeownership: 77.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
148
⇩ 4.5% vs 155 last year
Pending
42
28% pending ratio
Median Price
$617,250
⇧ 6.7% vs $578,500 last year
Average Price
$679,391
⇧ 1.6% vs $668,758 last year
Days on Market
50
⇧ 16.3% vs 43 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$287
⇩ 1.4% vs $291/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,053 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 148 this year vs 155 last year
  • Days on market: 50 now vs 43 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $617,250 (+6.7% YoY)
  • Average: $679,391 (+1.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 21.1 miles — 1,280 listings ($925,280,495 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
80863Woodland Park, CO 808630.0 mi114$78,622,722$581,750$689,673
80814Divide, CO 808148.0 mi47$29,820,231$549,975$634,473
80133Palmer Lake, CO 8013310.7 mi23$15,939,391$591,500$693,017
80132Monument, CO 8013212.2 mi203$184,754,360$800,820$910,120
80118Larkspur, CO 8011815.0 mi49$64,441,125$1,142,250$1,315,125
80829Manitou Springs, CO 8082915.8 mi29$21,246,879$750,000$732,651
80907Colorado Springs, CO 8090717.0 mi106$49,634,394$449,875$468,249
80918Colorado Springs, CO 8091817.7 mi163$76,070,470$435,000$466,690
80813Cripple Creek, CO 8081318.5 mi47$22,832,459$349,475$485,797
80905Colorado Springs, CO 8090519.3 mi91$36,895,495$365,475$405,445
80909Colorado Springs, CO 8090920.1 mi112$43,571,696$394,225$389,033
80908Colorado Springs, CO 8090820.4 mi281$291,129,488$784,900$1,036,048
80827Lake George, CO 8082721.1 mi15$10,321,785$590,000$688,119

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in WOODLAND PARK, CO 80863?

As of April 2026, there are 148 active listings in WOODLAND PARK, CO (zip code 80863), compared to 155 the prior year.

What is the median home price in WOODLAND PARK, CO 80863?

The median listing price in WOODLAND PARK, CO 80863 is $617,250 as of April 2026, a 6.7% increase from $578,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in WOODLAND PARK, CO?

Homes in WOODLAND PARK, CO 80863 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 43 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in WOODLAND PARK, CO 80863?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WOODLAND PARK, CO 80863 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 43 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in WOODLAND PARK, CO?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WOODLAND PARK, CO 80863 save an estimated $12,345 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $617,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.