Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The VANDALIA, MO real estate market (63382) currently shows 11 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 25 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 25 days on market compared to 18 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 73.7% year-over-year, from $93,550 to $162,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in VANDALIA, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,167 · Density: 12.8/mi² · Median household income: $50,500
Typical home value: $83,000 · Homeownership: 71.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63382 | Vandalia, MO 63382 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $1,784,504 | $238,875 | $223,063 |
| 63352 | Laddonia, MO 63352 | 9.7 mi | 2 | $526,666 | $266,500 | $263,333 |
| 63436 | Center, MO 63436 | 13.4 mi | 3 | $1,795,875 | $598,625 | $598,625 |
| 63441 | Frankford, MO 63441 | 14.8 mi | 3 | $429,951 | $135,950 | $143,317 |
| 63334 | Bowling Green, MO 63334 | 16.2 mi | 17 | $4,885,035 | $239,225 | $287,355 |
| 65264 | Martinsburg, MO 65264 | 18.9 mi | 3 | $198,999 | $55,000 | $66,333 |
| 63333 | Bellflower, MO 63333 | 21.1 mi | 4 | $170,660 | $42,500 | $42,665 |
| 65265 | Mexico, MO 65265 | 22.5 mi | 59 | $12,050,101 | $170,250 | $204,239 |
| 63361 | Montgomery City, MO 63361 | 24.7 mi | 6 | $1,885,152 | $199,200 | $314,192 |
| 63381 | Truxton, MO 63381 | 26.0 mi | 2 | $717,500 | $358,750 | $358,750 |
| 63401 | Hannibal, MO 63401 | 26.3 mi | 73 | $19,348,650 | $180,250 | $265,050 |
| 65275 | Paris, MO 65275 | 28.8 mi | 10 | $2,658,960 | $198,750 | $265,896 |
| 63349 | Hawk Point, MO 63349 | 29.3 mi | 4 | $1,732,384 | $353,725 | $433,096 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in VANDALIA, MO (zip code 63382), compared to 9 the prior year.
The median listing price in VANDALIA, MO 63382 is $162,450 as of April 2026, a 73.7% increase from $93,550 the prior year.
Homes in VANDALIA, MO 63382 spend an average of 25 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 18 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, VANDALIA, MO 63382 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 25 days on market compared to 18 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in VANDALIA, MO 63382 save an estimated $3,249 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $162,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.