Call or Text (240) SELL-123

TRUXTON, MO 63381

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Warren County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TRUXTON, MO real estate market (63381) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 21 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 48 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 46.9% year-over-year, from $675,000 to $358,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in TRUXTON, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TRUXTON, MO 63381 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 666  ·  Density: 9.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $0

Typical home value: $0  ·  Homeownership: 78.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
⇧ 100% vs 1 last year
Pending
1
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$358,750
⇩ 46.9% vs $675,000 last year
Average Price
$358,750
⇩ 46.9% vs $675,000 last year
Days on Market
21
⇩ 56.3% vs 48 days last year

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 2 this year vs 1 last year
  • Days on market: 21 now vs 48 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $358,750 (-46.9% YoY)
  • Average: $358,750 (-46.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 25.8 miles — 583 listings ($276,862,702 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
63381Truxton, MO 633810.0 mi2$717,500$358,750$358,750
63349Hawk Point, MO 633495.6 mi4$1,732,384$353,725$433,096
63351Jonesburg, MO 633519.0 mi10$2,982,340$291,500$298,234
63383Warrenton, MO 6338312.5 mi66$23,605,362$344,544$357,657
63359Middletown, MO 6335913.0 mi2$80,000$40,000$40,000
63379Troy, MO 6337914.2 mi60$23,366,820$346,195$389,447
63390Wright City, MO 6339016.8 mi74$42,724,788$349,950$577,362
63362Moscow Mills, MO 6336220.3 mi48$16,711,968$327,065$348,166
63344Eolia, MO 6334421.5 mi4$1,953,432$544,175$488,358
63014Berger, MO 6301423.3 mi1$299,900$299,900$299,900
65069Rhineland, MO 6506924.2 mi2$1,567,500$783,750$783,750
63385Wentzville, MO 6338524.9 mi307$159,208,358$427,413$518,594
63369Old Monroe, MO 6336925.8 mi3$1,912,350$637,450$637,450

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TRUXTON, MO 63381?

As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in TRUXTON, MO (zip code 63381), compared to 1 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TRUXTON, MO 63381?

The median listing price in TRUXTON, MO 63381 is $358,750 as of April 2026, a 46.9% decrease from $675,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TRUXTON, MO?

Homes in TRUXTON, MO 63381 spend an average of 21 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TRUXTON, MO 63381?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TRUXTON, MO 63381 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 48 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TRUXTON, MO?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TRUXTON, MO 63381 save an estimated $7,175 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $358,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.