Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MOSCOW MILLS, MO real estate market (63362) currently shows 57 active listings, with 23 pending sales. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 21 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 7.1% year-over-year, from $351,900 to $327,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MOSCOW MILLS, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,699 · Density: 88.4/mi² · Median household income: $83,916
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 82.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63362 | Moscow Mills, MO 63362 | 0.0 mi | 48 | $16,711,968 | $327,065 | $348,166 |
| 63379 | Troy, MO 63379 | 7.4 mi | 60 | $23,366,820 | $346,195 | $389,447 |
| 63385 | Wentzville, MO 63385 | 9.5 mi | 307 | $159,208,358 | $427,413 | $518,594 |
| 63348 | Foristell, MO 63348 | 10.4 mi | 93 | $53,200,185 | $425,000 | $572,045 |
| 63367 | Lake Saint Louis, MO 63367 | 11.7 mi | 142 | $76,164,398 | $485,473 | $536,369 |
| 63349 | Hawk Point, MO 63349 | 14.8 mi | 4 | $1,732,384 | $353,725 | $433,096 |
| 63380 | Truesdale, MO 63380 | 15.3 mi | 34 | $10,289,216 | $305,150 | $302,624 |
| 62036 | Golden Eagle, IL 62036 | 15.7 mi | 2 | $543,500 | $271,750 | $271,750 |
| 63377 | Silex, MO 63377 | 16.9 mi | 12 | $6,228,108 | $499,900 | $519,009 |
| 62013 | Brussels, IL 62013 | 17.2 mi | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $160,000 |
| 63383 | Warrenton, MO 63383 | 18.9 mi | 66 | $23,605,362 | $344,544 | $357,657 |
| 62047 | Hardin, IL 62047 | 19.6 mi | 6 | $716,100 | $120,000 | $119,350 |
| 63344 | Eolia, MO 63344 | 21.7 mi | 4 | $1,953,432 | $544,175 | $488,358 |
As of April 2026, there are 57 active listings in MOSCOW MILLS, MO (zip code 63362), compared to 55 the prior year.
The median listing price in MOSCOW MILLS, MO 63362 is $327,000 as of April 2026, a 7.1% decrease from $351,900 the prior year.
Homes in MOSCOW MILLS, MO 63362 spend an average of 40 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 21 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MOSCOW MILLS, MO 63362 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 21 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MOSCOW MILLS, MO 63362 save an estimated $6,540 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $327,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.