Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SCHAUMBURG, IL real estate market (60195) currently shows 6 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 6 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 6 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 176.5% year-over-year, from $215,825 to $596,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in SCHAUMBURG, IL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,018 · Density: 1,148.4/mi² · Median household income: $90,188
Typical home value: $235,082 · Homeownership: 29.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60195 | Schaumburg, IL 60195 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $750,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 60173 | Schaumburg, IL 60173 | 1.9 mi | 16 | $6,035,744 | $321,175 | $377,234 |
| 60194 | Schaumburg, IL 60194 | 2.5 mi | 32 | $13,861,760 | $323,450 | $433,180 |
| 60008 | Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 | 3.3 mi | 42 | $12,743,892 | $260,675 | $303,426 |
| 60192 | Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 | 4.2 mi | 22 | $13,706,858 | $520,725 | $623,039 |
| 60074 | Palatine, IL 60074 | 5.5 mi | 67 | $29,664,987 | $296,975 | $442,761 |
| 60007 | Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 | 5.7 mi | 55 | $20,322,225 | $359,000 | $369,495 |
| 60004 | Arlington Heights, IL 60004 | 6.4 mi | 79 | $47,048,450 | $535,700 | $595,550 |
| 60133 | Hanover Park, IL 60133 | 6.7 mi | 65 | $21,559,785 | $328,250 | $331,689 |
| 60010 | Barrington, IL 60010 | 7.2 mi | 139 | $206,048,596 | $1,137,000 | $1,482,364 |
| 60108 | Bloomingdale, IL 60108 | 8.0 mi | 37 | $20,326,727 | $521,750 | $549,371 |
| 60103 | Bartlett, IL 60103 | 8.6 mi | 82 | $37,906,058 | $414,993 | $462,269 |
| 60191 | Wood Dale, IL 60191 | 8.8 mi | 31 | $12,466,402 | $361,000 | $402,142 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in SCHAUMBURG, IL (zip code 60195), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in SCHAUMBURG, IL 60195 is $596,750 as of April 2026, a 176.5% increase from $215,825 the prior year.
Homes in SCHAUMBURG, IL 60195 spend an average of 6 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 12 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SCHAUMBURG, IL 60195 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 6 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SCHAUMBURG, IL 60195 save an estimated $11,935 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $596,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.